Jump to content

Welcome to Geeks to Go - Register now for FREE

Geeks To Go is a helpful hub, where thousands of volunteer geeks quickly serve friendly answers and support. Check out the forums and get free advice from the experts. Register now to gain access to all of our features, it's FREE and only takes one minute. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more.

Create Account How it Works
Photo

Google Redirect Won't Go Away (Common Fixes Not Helping) [Closed]


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

#1
imajedimasta23

imajedimasta23

    New Member

  • Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
Hello-

I've never used a forum like this directly for computer help, but I am getting frustrated so I'll take any help I can get! I have a stubborn version of the Google Redirect Virus, and an unable to remove it. I have tried several things that most of the forums I have read on suggest, as well as have downloaded the Google Redirect Virus Removal Tool (Cost me $30). Nothing so far has removed it.

I have used ComboFix, HitManPro, TDSSKiller, Norton Power Eraser, and some other programs I'm less familiar with. I had this issue once a few months back and TDSSKiller took care of it.

I'm redirected to liveclicksearch, http://bts.scour.com/index.html?3, and a few others that aren't popping up at the moment.

I have some computer knowledge, but not enough to go diving into the registry. I also have a pretty hectic schedule so I have done piecemeal attempts and scans to fix this. I don't have the time I would need to knock it out in one sitting. Therefore I'm sure I missed something.

I'm currently backing up as many files as I can in case the answer ends up being a factory restore.

I know usually someone starts off by asking for logs of some kind, and I'd be willing to post those as soon as I know exactly what is needed. At this point I'm thinking about just a factory restore and backing up all of my files. I'm not sure which is going to end up being less of a pain.

Thank you in advance for any suggestions!

Edited by imajedimasta23, 10 November 2012 - 05:36 PM.

  • 0

Advertisements


#2
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.




I need to get some reports to get a base to start from so I need you to run these programs first.


-DeFogger-

  • Please download DeFogger to your desktop.

    Double click DeFogger to run the tool.
  • The application window will appear
  • Click the Disable button to disable your CD Emulation drivers
  • Click Yes to continue
  • A 'Finished!' message will appear
  • Click OK
  • DeFogger may ask you to reboot the machine, if it does - click OK
Do not re-enable these drivers until otherwise instructed.


-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.


-Download DDS-

  • Please download DDS from one of the links below and save it to your desktop:

    Posted Image
    Download DDS and save it to your desktop

    Link1
    Link2
    Link3


    • Double-Click on dds.scr and a command window will appear. This is normal.
    • Shortly after two logs will appear:
    • DDS.txt
    • Attach.txt
  • A window will open instructing you save & post the logs
  • Save the logs to a convenient place such as your desktop
  • Copy the contents of both logs & post in your next reply

information and logs

  • In your next post I need the following

  • both reports from DDS
  • report from security check
  • let me know of any problems you may have had

Gringo

  • 0

#3
imajedimasta23

imajedimasta23

    New Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
I'm working on backing things up now Gringo... thank you for your timely response. Can I safely run these tests you need while I'm backing up files, or should I wait?

Thanks Again!
  • 0

#4
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
These are only scanners so the SHOULD be safe but the next ones we will wait for



gringo
  • 0

#5
imajedimasta23

imajedimasta23

    New Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
Gringo-

I'm still backing up files but I should be done in the next few hours. My wife's external hard drive is much better and quicker than mine.

Here are the results of the tests you requested:

Security Check (Checkup.txt)

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.54
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
Norton Internet Security
WMI entry may not exist for antivirus; attempting automatic update.
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
Java™ 6 Update 30
Java 7 Update 9
Adobe Flash Player 11.4.402.287
Adobe Reader 8 Adobe Reader out of Date!
Mozilla Firefox 11.0 Firefox out of Date!
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.83
Google Chrome 21.0.1180.89
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.79
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.92
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
Norton ccSvcHst.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamservice.exe
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware mbamgui.exe
Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware mbamscheduler.exe
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 0%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````



DDS File #1 (dds.txt)

DDS (Ver_2012-11-07.01) - NTFS_AMD64
Internet Explorer: 9.0.8112.16450 BrowserJavaVersion: 10.9.2
Run by Brad at 19:04:05 on 2012-11-10
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.8184.5584 [GMT -6:00]
.
AV: Norton Internet Security *Enabled/Updated* {63DF5164-9100-186D-2187-8DC619EFD8BF}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
SP: Norton Internet Security *Enabled/Updated* {D8BEB080-B73A-17E3-1B37-B6B462689202}
FW: Norton Internet Security *Enabled* {5BE4D041-DB6F-1935-0AD8-24F3E73C9FC4}
.
============== Running Processes ===============
.
C:\Windows\system32\lsm.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
C:\PROGRA~1\ENIGMA~1\SPYHUN~1\SH4SER~1.EXE
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
C:\Windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k netsvcs
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalService
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkService
C:\Windows\system32\atieclxx.exe
C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\WISPTIS.EXE
C:\Windows\System32\spoolsv.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNoNetwork
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Mobile Device Support\AppleMobileDeviceService.exe
C:\Program Files\Bonjour\mDNSResponder.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\PC Tools\PC Tools Security\BDT\BDTUpdateService.exe
C:\Windows\system32\taskhost.exe
C:\Windows\SYSTEM32\WISPTIS.EXE
C:\Windows\system32\taskeng.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\microsoft shared\ink\TabTip.exe
C:\Windows\system32\Dwm.exe
C:\Windows\Explorer.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Ink\TabTip32.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceAndNoImpersonation
C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Shared\HPDrvMntSvc.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\ccSvcHst.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamgui.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\ResponseHardwareService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTHelperService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Comcast\Desktop Doctor\bin\sprtsvc.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k imgsvc
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSVC.EXE
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSvcM.exe
C:\Program Files\Hewlett-Packard\HP MediaSmart\SmartMenu.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Advisor\HPAdvisor.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.207\SSScheduler.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Odometer\hpsysdrv.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Comcast\Desktop Doctor\bin\sprtcmd.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\HP Software Update\hpwuschd2.exe
C:\Program Files\HTC\ModeSelection\VMMModeSelection.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\ccSvcHst.exe
c:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\TouchSmart\Media\Kernel\CLML\CLMLSvc.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTBoardService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTBoardTools.exe
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\Program Files\iPod\bin\iPodService.exe
C:\Windows\system32\WUDFHost.exe
C:\Windows\Microsoft.Net\Framework64\v3.0\WPF\PresentationFontCache.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTInk.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\DesktopMenu.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\Updater\Updater.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\real\realplayer\Update\realsched.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe
C:\Windows\system32\SearchIndexer.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Macrovision Shared\FLEXnet Publisher\FNPLicensingService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\MOM.exe
C:\Program Files\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\ResponseSoftwareService.exe
C:\Windows\system32\taskeng.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CCC.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Support Framework\hpsa_service.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Ink\InputPersonalization.exe
C:\Windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServicePeerNet
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\Office\SMARTInk-SBSDKProxy.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OfficeSoftwareProtectionPlatform\OSPPSVC.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Source Engine\OSE.EXE
C:\Windows\system32\svchost.exe -k defragsvc
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Internet Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Internet Explorer\IEXPLORE.EXE
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Windows\SysWOW64\notepad.exe
C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
C:\Windows\system32\taskeng.exe
C:\Windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
C:\Windows\System32\cscript.exe
.
============== Pseudo HJT Report ===============
.
uSearch Bar = Preserve
mURLSearchHooks: BitTorrentBar Toolbar: {88c7f2aa-f93f-432c-8f0e-b7d85967a527} - C:\Program Files (x86)\BitTorrentBar\prxtbBitT.dll
BHO: {02478D38-C3F9-4efb-9B51-7695ECA05670} - <orphaned>
BHO: HP Print Enhancer: {0347C33E-8762-4905-BF09-768834316C61} - C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\hpswp_printenhancer.dll
BHO: Adobe PDF Reader Link Helper: {06849E9F-C8D7-4D59-B87D-784B7D6BE0B3} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\Acrobat\ActiveX\AcroIEHelper.dll
BHO: PC Tools Browser Guard BHO: {2A0F3D1B-0909-4FF4-B272-609CCE6054E7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\PC Tools\PC Tools Security\BDT\PCTBrowserDefender.dll
BHO: RealPlayer Download and Record Plugin for Internet Explorer: {3049C3E9-B461-4BC5-8870-4C09146192CA} - C:\ProgramData\Real\RealPlayer\BrowserRecordPlugin\IE\rpbrowserrecordplugin.dll
BHO: DivX Plus Web Player HTML5 <video>: {326E768D-4182-46FD-9C16-1449A49795F4} - C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Plus Web Player\ie\DivXHTML5\DivXHTML5.dll
BHO: Norton Identity Protection: {602ADB0E-4AFF-4217-8AA1-95DAC4DFA408} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\coieplg.dll
BHO: SMART Notebook Download Utility: {67BCF957-85FC-4036-8DC4-D4D80E00A77B} - C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\Win32\NotebookPlugin.dll
BHO: Norton Vulnerability Protection: {6D53EC84-6AAE-4787-AEEE-F4628F01010C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\ips\ipsbho.dll
BHO: Java™ Plug-In SSV Helper: {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll
BHO: BitTorrentBar Toolbar: {88c7f2aa-f93f-432c-8f0e-b7d85967a527} - C:\Program Files (x86)\BitTorrentBar\prxtbBitT.dll
BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper: {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
BHO: Office Document Cache Handler: {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\URLREDIR.DLL
BHO: Microsoft Live Search Toolbar Helper: {d2ce3e00-f94a-4740-988e-03dc2f38c34f} - c:\Program Files (x86)\MSN\Toolbar\3.0.0566.0\msneshellx.dll
BHO: Ask Toolbar: {D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\GenericAskToolbar.dll
BHO: Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper: {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Java\jre7\bin\jp2ssv.dll
BHO: HP Smart BHO Class: {FFFFFFFF-CF4E-4F2B-BDC2-0E72E116A856} - C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\hpswp_BHO.dll
TB: Norton Toolbar: {7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\coieplg.dll
TB: BitTorrentBar Toolbar: {88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527} - C:\Program Files (x86)\BitTorrentBar\prxtbBitT.dll
TB: PC Tools Browser Guard: {472734EA-242A-422B-ADF8-83D1E48CC825} - C:\Program Files (x86)\PC Tools\PC Tools Security\BDT\PCTBrowserDefender.dll
TB: Microsoft Live Search Toolbar: {1E61ED7C-7CB8-49d6-B9E9-AB4C880C8414} - c:\Program Files (x86)\MSN\Toolbar\3.0.0566.0\msneshellx.dll
TB: Norton Toolbar: {7FEBEFE3-6B19-4349-98D2-FFB09D4B49CA} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\coieplg.dll
TB: BitTorrentBar Toolbar: {88c7f2aa-f93f-432c-8f0e-b7d85967a527} - C:\Program Files (x86)\BitTorrentBar\prxtbBitT.dll
TB: Ask Toolbar: {D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\GenericAskToolbar.dll
TB: PC Tools Browser Guard: {472734EA-242A-422B-ADF8-83D1E48CC825} - C:\Program Files (x86)\PC Tools\PC Tools Security\BDT\PCTBrowserDefender.dll
EB: HP Smart Web Printing: {555D4D79-4BD2-4094-A395-CFC534424A05} - C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\hpswp_bho.dll
EB: HP Smart Web Printing: {555D4D79-4BD2-4094-A395-CFC534424A05} - C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\hpswp_bho.dll
uRun: [HPADVISOR] C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Advisor\HPAdvisor.exe autorun=AUTORUN
uRun: [Xvid] C:\Program Files (x86)\Xvid\CheckUpdate.exe
uRun: [Google Update] "C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe" /c
mRun: [hpsysdrv] c:\program files (x86)\hewlett-packard\HP odometer\hpsysdrv.exe
mRun: [StartCCC] "C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" MSRun
mRun: [NortonOnlineBackupReminder] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Symantec\Norton Online Backup\Activation\NobuActivation.exe" UNATTENDED
mRun: [Adobe Reader Speed Launcher] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 8.0\Reader\Reader_sl.exe"
mRun: [Adobe ARM] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe"
mRun: [ddoctorv2] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Comcast\Desktop Doctor\bin\sprtcmd.exe" /P ddoctorv2
mRun: [HP Software Update] C:\Program Files (x86)\HP\HP Software Update\HPWuSchd2.exe
mRun: [VMM Mode Selection] C:\Program Files\HTC\ModeSelection\VMMModeSelection.exe
mRun: [APSDaemon] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe"
mRun: [QuickTime Task] "C:\Program Files (x86)\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" -atboottime
mRun: [iTunesHelper] "C:\Program Files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe"
mRun: [SMART Board Service] "C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTBoardService.exe" -d
mRun: [SMART Board Tools] "C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTBoardTools.exe"
mRun: [SMART Ink] "C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTInk.exe"
mRun: [Response Desktop Menu] "C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\DesktopMenu.exe"
mRun: [DivXUpdate] "C:\Program Files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe" /CHECKNOW
mRun: [ApnUpdater] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com\Updater\Updater.exe"
mRun: [TkBellExe] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe" -osboot
mRun: [SunJavaUpdateSched] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe"
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\HPDIGI~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\bin\hpqtra08.exe
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\MCAFEE~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.207\SSScheduler.exe
StartupFolder: C:\PROGRA~3\MICROS~1\Windows\STARTM~1\Programs\Startup\PICTUR~1.LNK - C:\Program Files (x86)\PictureMover\Bin\PictureMover.exe
mPolicies-Explorer: NoActiveDesktop = dword:1
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin = dword:5
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = dword:3
mPolicies-System: EnableUIADesktopToggle = dword:0
IE: {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - {5F7B1267-94A9-47F5-98DB-E99415F33AEC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
IE: {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - {48E73304-E1D6-4330-914C-F5F514E3486C} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll
IE: {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - {FFFDC614-B694-4AE6-AB38-5D6374584B52} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
IE: {A95fe080-8f5d-11d2-a20b-00aa003c157a} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Evernote\Evernote\EvernoteIE.dll/204
IE: {DDE87865-83C5-48c4-8357-2F5B1AA84522} - {DDE87865-83C5-48c4-8357-2F5B1AA84522} - C:\Program Files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\hpswp_BHO.dll
DPF: {8AD9C840-044E-11D1-B3E9-00805F499D93} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_30-windows-i586.cab
DPF: {CAFEEFAC-0016-0000-0030-ABCDEFFEDCBA} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_30-windows-i586.cab
DPF: {CAFEEFAC-FFFF-FFFF-FFFF-ABCDEFFEDCBA} - hxxp://java.sun.com/update/1.6.0/jinstall-1_6_0_30-windows-i586.cab
DPF: {D27CDB6E-AE6D-11CF-96B8-444553540000} - hxxp://fpdownload2.macromedia.com/get/shockwave/cabs/flash/swflash.cab
TCP: NameServer = 75.75.75.75 75.75.76.76
TCP: Interfaces\{E29D7A26-DAF3-4F3F-8796-4482F6715FF1} : DHCPNameServer = 168.94.0.15 168.94.0.14
TCP: Interfaces\{FA94D0AA-568A-4DCA-BB37-6E76DD2CA3F1} : DHCPNameServer = 75.75.75.75 75.75.76.76
TCP: Interfaces\{FA94D0AA-568A-4DCA-BB37-6E76DD2CA3F1}\45865602A41636F62637F6E67237 : DHCPNameServer = 68.87.72.134 68.87.77.134
TCP: Interfaces\{FA94D0AA-568A-4DCA-BB37-6E76DD2CA3F1}\A41636F62637F6E60284F6573756 : DHCPNameServer = 68.87.72.134 68.87.77.134
TCP: Interfaces\{FA94D0AA-568A-4DCA-BB37-6E76DD2CA3F1}\C496E64656E63447E4F6274786 : DHCPNameServer = 68.87.72.134 68.87.77.134
TCP: Interfaces\{FA94D0AA-568A-4DCA-BB37-6E76DD2CA3F1}\C696E6B6379737 : DHCPNameServer = 68.87.72.134 68.87.77.134
Filter: text/xml - {807573E5-5146-11D5-A672-00B0D022E945} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OFFICE14\MSOXMLMF.DLL
Handler: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\AlbumDownloadProtocolHandler.dll
SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
x64-BHO: SMART Notebook Download Utility: {67BCF957-85FC-4036-8DC4-D4D80E00A77B} - C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\Win64\NotebookPlugin.dll
x64-BHO: Java™ Plug-In SSV Helper: {761497BB-D6F0-462C-B6EB-D4DAF1D92D43} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre7\bin\ssv.dll
x64-BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper: {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
x64-BHO: Office Document Cache Handler: {B4F3A835-0E21-4959-BA22-42B3008E02FF} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\URLREDIR.DLL
x64-BHO: Java™ Plug-In 2 SSV Helper: {DBC80044-A445-435b-BC74-9C25C1C588A9} - C:\Program Files\Java\jre7\bin\jp2ssv.dll
x64-Run: [SmartMenu] C:\Program Files\Hewlett-Packard\HP MediaSmart\SmartMenu.exe /background
x64-Run: [PC-Doctor for Windows localizer] C:\Program Files\PC-Doctor for Windows\localizer.exe
x64-IE: {2670000A-7350-4f3c-8081-5663EE0C6C49} - {48E73304-E1D6-4330-914C-F5F514E3486C} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIE.dll
x64-IE: {789FE86F-6FC4-46A1-9849-EDE0DB0C95CA} - {FFFDC614-B694-4AE6-AB38-5D6374584B52} - C:\Program Files\Microsoft Office\Office14\ONBttnIELinkedNotes.dll
x64-Filter: text/xml - {807573E5-5146-11D5-A672-00B0D022E945} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\OFFICE14\MSOXMLMF.DLL
x64-Handler: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - <orphaned>
x64-SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
.
================= FIREFOX ===================
.
FF - ProfilePath - C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.search.defaulturl - hxxp://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?ctid=ConduitEngine&SearchSource=3&q={searchTerms}
FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.google.com/
FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - chrome://browser-region/locale/region.properties
FF - ExtSQL: !HIDDEN! 2010-09-06 12:42; [email protected]; C:\Program Files (x86)\HP\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\MozillaAddOn3
.
============= SERVICES / DRIVERS ===============
.
R0 ahcix64s;ahcix64s;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\ahcix64s.sys [2010-2-22 230456]
R0 SymDS;Symantec Data Store;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\symds64.sys [2012-10-1 451192]
R0 SymEFA;Symantec Extended File Attributes;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\symefa64.sys [2012-10-1 1129120]
R1 BHDrvx64;BHDrvx64;C:\ProgramData\Norton\{0C55C096-0F1D-4F28-AAA2-85EF591126E7}\NIS_19.6.2.10\Definitions\BASHDefs\20121030.002_46b\BHDrvx64.sys [2012-10-30 1385632]
R1 ccSet_NIS;Norton Internet Security Settings Manager;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\ccsetx64.sys [2012-10-1 167072]
R1 IDSVia64;IDSVia64;C:\ProgramData\Norton\{0C55C096-0F1D-4F28-AAA2-85EF591126E7}\NIS_19.6.2.10\Definitions\IPSDefs\20121109.001_485\IDSviA64.sys [2012-11-9 513184]
R1 SymIRON;Symantec Iron Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\ironx64.sys [2012-10-1 190072]
R1 SymNetS;Symantec Network Security WFP Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\symnets.sys [2012-10-1 405624]
R2 {55662437-DA8C-40c0-AADA-2C816A897A49};Power Control [2010/02/22 18:44:19];C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Media\DVD\000.fcl [2010-2-22 146928]
R2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;C:\Windows\System32\atiesrxx.exe [2010-2-22 202752]
R2 Browser Defender Update Service;Browser Defender Update Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\PC Tools\PC Tools Security\BDT\BDTUpdateService.exe [2012-10-28 575448]
R2 HP Support Assistant Service;HP Support Assistant Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Support Framework\HPSA_Service.exe [2011-9-9 86072]
R2 HPDrvMntSvc.exe;HP Quick Synchronization Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Shared\HPDrvMntSvc.exe [2011-3-28 94264]
R2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-10-27 399432]
R2 MBAMService;MBAMService;C:\Program Files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-10-27 676936]
R2 NIS;Norton Internet Security;C:\Program Files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\ccsvchst.exe [2012-10-1 138272]
R2 Response Hardware;Response Hardware;C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\ResponseHardwareService.exe [2012-1-18 19312]
R2 SMARTHelperService;SMART Helper Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTHelperService.exe [2012-3-21 580976]
R2 SpyHunter 4 Service;SpyHunter 4 Service;C:\PROGRA~1\ENIGMA~1\SPYHUN~1\SH4SER~1.EXE [2012-10-10 1021888]
R3 EraserUtilRebootDrv;EraserUtilRebootDrv;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Symantec Shared\EENGINE\EraserUtilRebootDrv.sys [2012-8-14 138912]
R3 ManyCam;ManyCam Virtual Webcam;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mcvidrv_x64.sys [2012-1-11 34304]
R3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-7-7 25928]
R3 mcaudrv_simple;ManyCam Virtual Microphone;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mcaudrv_x64.sys [2012-2-22 28160]
R3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\Rt64win7.sys [2010-2-22 239616]
R3 SMARTMouseFilterx64;HID-compliant mouse;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\SMARTMouseFilterx64.sys [2012-3-21 13168]
R3 SMARTVHidMiniVistaAmd64;SMART HID Device;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\SMARTVHidMiniVistaAmd64.sys [2012-3-21 16368]
R3 SMARTVTabletPCx64;SMART Virtual TabletPC;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\SMARTVTabletPCx64.sys [2012-3-21 24944]
R3 usbfilter;AMD USB Filter Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\usbfilter.sys [2010-2-22 34872]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X86;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 130384]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 138576]
S3 esgiguard;esgiguard;C:\Program Files\Enigma Software Group\SpyHunter\esgiguard.sys [2011-3-2 13088]
S3 EsgScanner;EsgScanner;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\EsgScanner.sys [2012-10-28 22704]
S3 GamesAppService;GamesAppService;C:\Program Files (x86)\WildTangent Games\App\GamesAppService.exe [2010-10-12 206072]
S3 htcusbnet;HTC USB-NDIS miniport;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\htcusbnet.sys [2011-6-3 153600]
S3 McComponentHostService;McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service;C:\Program Files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.207\McCHSvc.exe [2011-6-17 237008]
S3 PCTBD;PC Tools Browser Defender Driver;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\PCTBD64.sys [2012-10-28 85224]
S3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;C:\Windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys [2011-5-25 59392]
S3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;C:\Windows\System32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2010-6-5 1255736]
.
=============== Created Last 30 ================
.
2012-11-10 19:36:45 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2012-11-10 19:35:59 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2012-11-10 19:35:59 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files\SUPERAntiSpyware
2012-11-10 19:25:03 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\RegAce
2012-11-10 03:09:18 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\Fix Redirect Virus
2012-11-06 00:37:38 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Threat Expert
2012-11-05 03:51:52 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\FixTDSS
2012-11-02 06:30:47 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\{DAE5BDC3-F94B-486F-A503-DA5C43616969}
2012-10-29 05:14:49 -------- d-----w- C:\cb5afc9ad1deb45c22b55e7e
2012-10-29 05:07:39 85224 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\PCTBD64.sys
2012-10-29 05:07:39 767960 ----a-w- C:\Windows\BDTSupport.dll1038.old
2012-10-29 05:07:39 767960 ----a-w- C:\Windows\BDTSupport.dll
2012-10-29 05:07:38 2267096 ----a-w- C:\Windows\PCTBDCore.dll1038.old
2012-10-29 05:07:38 2267096 ----a-w- C:\Windows\PCTBDCore.dll
2012-10-29 05:07:38 1689560 ----a-w- C:\Windows\PCTBDRes.dll
2012-10-29 05:07:38 149464 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SGDetectionTool.dll1038.old
2012-10-29 05:07:38 149464 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SGDetectionTool.dll
2012-10-29 05:06:34 12872 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\bootdelete.exe
2012-10-29 05:05:13 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\PC Tools
2012-10-29 05:03:37 22704 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\EsgScanner.sys
2012-10-29 05:03:33 110080 ----a-r- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Installer\{83B952C7-F8F3-4CA3-B4C5-33C85B24E478}\IconF7A21AF7.exe
2012-10-29 05:03:33 110080 ----a-r- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Installer\{83B952C7-F8F3-4CA3-B4C5-33C85B24E478}\IconD7F16134.exe
2012-10-29 05:03:33 110080 ----a-r- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Installer\{83B952C7-F8F3-4CA3-B4C5-33C85B24E478}\Icon1226A4C5.exe
2012-10-29 05:02:31 251560 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\PCTSD64.sys
2012-10-29 05:02:30 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\PC Tools
2012-10-29 05:02:26 -------- d-----w- C:\Windows\83B952C7F8F34CA3B4C533C85B24E478.TMP
2012-10-29 05:02:07 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\TestApp
2012-10-29 05:02:07 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\PC Tools
2012-10-29 04:45:11 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\HitmanPro
2012-10-29 04:10:49 -------- d-sh--w- C:\$RECYCLE.BIN
2012-10-29 04:08:46 98816 ----a-w- C:\Windows\sed.exe
2012-10-29 04:08:46 256000 ----a-w- C:\Windows\PEV.exe
2012-10-29 04:08:46 208896 ----a-w- C:\Windows\MBR.exe
2012-10-29 04:08:42 -------- d-s---w- C:\ComboFix
2012-10-28 18:28:51 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files\CCleaner
2012-10-27 23:41:36 95208 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll
2012-10-16 00:46:28 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\{E866D33C-1122-4D4E-ACB9-2D51E7BCCC11}
.
==================== Find3M ====================
.
2012-10-27 23:41:14 821736 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\npDeployJava1.dll
2012-10-27 23:41:14 746984 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\deployJava1.dll
2012-10-09 07:02:12 73656 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-10-09 07:02:12 696760 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-09-30 00:54:26 25928 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\mbam.sys
2012-09-14 19:19:29 2048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\tzres.dll
2012-09-14 18:28:53 2048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-08-31 18:19:35 1659760 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\ntfs.sys
2012-08-30 18:03:45 5559664 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\ntoskrnl.exe
2012-08-30 17:12:02 3968880 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ntkrnlpa.exe
2012-08-30 17:12:02 3914096 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ntoskrnl.exe
2012-08-24 18:05:07 220160 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wintrust.dll
2012-08-24 16:57:48 172544 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\wintrust.dll
2012-08-24 10:31:32 2312704 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\jscript9.dll
2012-08-24 10:21:18 1392128 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wininet.dll
2012-08-24 10:20:11 1494528 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\inetcpl.cpl
2012-08-24 10:14:45 173056 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\ieUnatt.exe
2012-08-24 10:13:29 599040 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\vbscript.dll
2012-08-24 10:09:42 2382848 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\mshtml.tlb
2012-08-24 06:59:17 1800704 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\jscript9.dll
2012-08-24 06:51:27 1129472 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\wininet.dll
2012-08-24 06:51:02 1427968 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
2012-08-24 06:47:26 142848 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
2012-08-24 06:47:12 420864 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\vbscript.dll
2012-08-24 06:43:58 2382848 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\mshtml.tlb
2012-08-22 18:12:50 1913200 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\tcpip.sys
2012-08-22 18:12:40 950128 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\ndis.sys
2012-08-22 18:12:40 376688 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\netio.sys
2012-08-22 18:12:33 288624 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\drivers\FWPKCLNT.SYS
2012-08-21 21:01:00 245760 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\OxpsConverter.exe
2012-08-20 18:48:44 362496 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wow64win.dll
2012-08-20 18:48:44 243200 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wow64.dll
2012-08-20 18:48:44 13312 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\wow64cpu.dll
2012-08-20 18:48:43 215040 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\winsrv.dll
2012-08-20 18:48:37 16384 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\ntvdm64.dll
2012-08-20 18:48:35 424448 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\KernelBase.dll
2012-08-20 18:46:22 338432 ----a-w- C:\Windows\System32\conhost.exe
2012-08-20 17:40:21 14336 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll
2012-08-20 17:38:44 44032 ----a-w- C:\Windows\apppatch\acwow64.dll
2012-08-20 17:38:26 25600 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe
2012-08-20 17:37:19 5120 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll
2012-08-20 17:37:18 274944 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\KernelBase.dll
2012-08-20 15:38:21 7680 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\instnm.exe
2012-08-20 15:38:20 2048 ----a-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\user.exe
2012-08-20 15:33:28 6144 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 15:33:28 4608 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 15:33:28 3584 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 15:33:28 3072 ---ha-w- C:\Windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
.
============= FINISH: 19:04:37.26 ===============




DDS File #2 (attach.txt)

.
UNLESS SPECIFICALLY INSTRUCTED, DO NOT POST THIS LOG.
IF REQUESTED, ZIP IT UP & ATTACH IT
.
DDS (Ver_2012-11-07.01)
.
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
Boot Device: \Device\HarddiskVolume1
Install Date: 6/4/2010 1:18:27 AM
System Uptime: 11/10/2012 6:33:20 PM (1 hours ago)
.
Motherboard: FOXCONN | | ALOE
Processor: AMD Phenom™ II X4 945 Processor | CPU 1 | 3000/200mhz
.
==== Disk Partitions =========================
.
C: is FIXED (NTFS) - 920 GiB total, 503.483 GiB free.
D: is FIXED (NTFS) - 11 GiB total, 1.628 GiB free.
E: is CDROM ()
F: is CDROM ()
G: is FIXED (FAT32) - 466 GiB total, 376.746 GiB free.
H: is Removable
I: is Removable
J: is Removable
K: is Removable
.
==== Disabled Device Manager Items =============
.
==== System Restore Points ===================
.
RP262: 11/1/2012 12:00:02 AM - Scheduled Checkpoint
RP263: 11/5/2012 6:10:19 PM - ComboFix created restore point
RP264: 11/8/2012 1:20:26 AM - HPSF Restore Point
RP266: 11/10/2012 1:34:32 PM - Removed service pack backup files
RP267: 11/10/2012 2:54:55 PM - Restore Operation
.
==== Installed Programs ======================
.
64 Bit HP CIO Components Installer
AC3Filter 1.62b
Activation Assistant for the 2007 Microsoft Office suites
Adobe AIR
Adobe Flash Player 11 ActiveX
Adobe Flash Player 11 Plugin
Adobe Reader 8.2.4
Age of Empires Online
AMD USB Filter Driver
Apple Application Support
Apple Mobile Device Support
Apple Software Update
Ask Toolbar
Ask Toolbar Updater
ATI Catalyst Install Manager
Avery Template
AVS Update Manager 1.0
AVS4YOU Software Navigator 1.4
BitTorrent
BitTorrentBar Toolbar
Bonjour
Browser Guard 4.0
BufferChm
Catalyst Control Center - Branding
Catalyst Control Center Core Implementation
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Full Existing
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Full New
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Light
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Vista
Catalyst Control Center HydraVision Full
Catalyst Control Center InstallProxy
Catalyst Control Center Localization All
ccc-core-static
ccc-utility64
CCC Help Chinese Standard
CCC Help Chinese Traditional
CCC Help Czech
CCC Help Danish
CCC Help Dutch
CCC Help English
CCC Help Finnish
CCC Help French
CCC Help German
CCC Help Greek
CCC Help Hungarian
CCC Help Italian
CCC Help Japanese
CCC Help Korean
CCC Help Norwegian
CCC Help Polish
CCC Help Portuguese
CCC Help Russian
CCC Help Spanish
CCC Help Swedish
CCC Help Thai
CCC Help Turkish
CCleaner
Comcast Desktop Software (v1.2.0.9)
Compatibility Pack for the 2007 Office system
Copy
CyberLink DVD Suite Deluxe
D3DX10
Definition Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB982726) 32-Bit Edition
Desktop Doctor
Destinations
DeviceDiscovery
DirectX for Managed Code Update (Summer 2004)
DivX Setup
DJ_AIO_05_F4400_Software_Min
DVD Menu Pack for HP MediaSmart Video
Evernote v. 4.5.6
ExamView ActiveX Control v2
ExamView Assessment Suite
F4400
Fix Redirect Virus
Free FLV Converter V 7.4.0
Free RAR Extract Frog
GIMP 2.6.10
Google Chrome
Google Earth
Google Update Helper
Google Video Uploader
GPBaseService2
GPL MPEG-1/2 DirectShow Decoder Filter
Hardware Diagnostic Tools
Hewlett-Packard ACLM.NET v1.1.2.0
HP Advisor
HP Customer Experience Enhancements
HP Customer Participation Program 13.0
HP Deskjet F4400 Printer Driver Software 13.0 Rel .5
HP Games
HP Imaging Device Functions 13.0
HP MediaSmart Demo
HP MediaSmart DVD
HP MediaSmart Music/Photo/Video
HP MediaSmart SmartMenu
HP MediaSmart/TouchSmart Netflix
HP Odometer
HP Photo Creations
HP Print Projects 1.0
HP Product Detection
HP Remote Solution
HP Setup
HP Smart Web Printing 4.60
HP Solution Center 13.0
HP Support Assistant
HP Support Information
HP Update
HPPhotoGadget
hpPrintProjects
HPProductAssistant
HPSSupply
hpWLPGInstaller
Hulu Desktop
HydraVision
iTunes
Java 7 Update 9
Java Auto Updater
Java™ 6 Update 30
Java™ 7 Update 5 (64-bit)
Junk Mail filter update
LabelPrint
LessonView
LightScribe System Software
Malwarebytes Anti-Malware version 1.65.1.1000
ManyCam 3.0.80 (remove only)
MarketResearch
McAfee Security Scan Plus
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile
Microsoft Application Error Reporting
Microsoft Games for Windows - LIVE Redistributable
Microsoft Games for Windows Marketplace
Microsoft Live Search Toolbar
Microsoft Office 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1)
Microsoft Office Access MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Access Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Excel MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Home and Student 2010
Microsoft Office Office 64-bit Components 2010
Microsoft Office OneNote MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Outlook MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office PowerPoint MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office PowerPoint Viewer 2007 (English)
Microsoft Office Proof (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (French) 2010
Microsoft Office Proof (Spanish) 2010
Microsoft Office Proofing (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Publisher MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared 64-bit Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Shared Setup Metadata MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Office Single Image 2010
Microsoft Office Word MUI (English) 2010
Microsoft Silverlight
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU]
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 ATL Update kb973923 - x64 8.0.50727.4053
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 ATL Update kb973923 - x86 8.0.50727.4053
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64)
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable (x64) - KB2467175
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - KB2467174 - x64 9.0.30729.5570
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - KB2467174 - x86 9.0.30729.5570
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.17
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.30319
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.30319
Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 Tools for Office Runtime (x64)
Microsoft Works
Microsoft WSE 3.0 Runtime
Movie Theme Pack for HP MediaSmart Video
Mozilla Firefox 11.0 (x86 en-US)
Mozilla Firefox 14.0.1 (x86 en-US)
MSVCRT
MSVCRT_amd64
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB954430)
MSXML 4.0 SP2 (KB973688)
Norton Internet Security
Norton Online Backup
Origin
PictureMover
PlayReady PC Runtime amd64
Power2Go
PowerDirector
QuickTime
RAIDXpert
RealNetworks - Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Runtime
RealPlayer
Realtek High Definition Audio Driver
RealUpgrade 1.1
Recovery Manager
Scan
SchoolTube Desktop Uploader
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2160841)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2446708)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2478663)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2518870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2539636)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2572078)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2604121)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2633870)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656351)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368v2)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656405)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2686827)
Security Update for Microsoft Excel 2010 (KB2597166) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft InfoPath 2010 (KB2687417) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553091)
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553096)
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553260) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553371) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553447) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2589320) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2589322) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2597986) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2598243) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft PowerPoint 2010 (KB2553185) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft SharePoint Workspace 2010 (KB2566445)
Security Update for Microsoft Visio Viewer 2010 (KB2598287) 32-Bit Edition
Security Update for Microsoft Word 2010 (KB2553488) 32-Bit Edition
Shop for HP Supplies
SMART Common Files
SMART Ink
SMART Notebook
SMART Product Drivers
SMART Product Update
SMART Response Software
SmartWebPrinting
SolutionCenter
SolveigMM AVI Trimmer
SpyHunter
Star Trek Online
Status
TeacherEXPRESS: Prentice Hall America History of Our Nation
TeacherWorks
The American Journey PPlus!
The Sims™ 3
The Sims™ 3 Ambitions
The Sims™ 3 Fast Lane Stuff
The Sims™ 3 Generations
The Sims™ 3 High-End Loft Stuff
The Sims™ 3 Late Night
The Sims™ 3 Outdoor Living Stuff
The Sims™ 3 Pets
The Sims™ 3 Pets Create A Pet Demo
The Sims™ 3 Town Life Stuff
The Sims™ 3 World Adventures
Toolbox
TrayApp
Unity Web Player
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553065)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553181) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553267) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553270) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553272) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2553310) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2566458)
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2596964) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Office 2010 (KB2598289) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2553290) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft OneNote 2010 (KB2589345) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook 2010 (KB2553248) 32-Bit Edition
Update for Microsoft Outlook Social Connector 2010 (KB2553406) 32-Bit Edition
Update Installer for WildTangent Games App
VC80CRTRedist - 8.0.50727.6195
VLC media player 1.1.3
WebReg
WildTangent Games App (HP Games)
Windows 7 Upgrade Advisor
Windows Live Communications Platform
Windows Live Essentials
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant
Windows Live Installer
Windows Live Language Selector
Windows Live Mail
Windows Live Messenger
Windows Live MIME IFilter
Windows Live Movie Maker
Windows Live Photo Common
Windows Live Photo Gallery
Windows Live PIMT Platform
Windows Live SOXE
Windows Live SOXE Definitions
Windows Live Sync
Windows Live UX Platform
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack
Windows Live Writer
Windows Live Writer Resources
WinZip 16.5
Wisdom-soft Set up ASR 3.1 Free
WModem Driver Installer
Write-N-Cite
Xvid Video Codec
.
==== Event Viewer Messages From Past Week ========
.
11/5/2012 6:20:10 PM, Error: Application Popup [1060] - \??\C:\username123\catchme.sys has been blocked from loading due to incompatibility with this system. Please contact your software vendor for a compatible version of the driver.
11/4/2012 4:06:37 PM, Error: PCTCore [280] -
11/3/2012 7:46:29 PM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10016] - The application-specific permission settings do not grant Local Activation permission for the COM Server application with CLSID {D3DCB472-7261-43CE-924B-0704BD730D5F} and APPID {D3DCB472-7261-43CE-924B-0704BD730D5F} to the user JacobsonDesktop\Brad SID (S-1-5-21-1144431237-3384729878-404908893-1001) from address LocalHost (Using LRPC). This security permission can be modified using the Component Services administrative tool.
11/3/2012 7:46:29 PM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10016] - The application-specific permission settings do not grant Local Activation permission for the COM Server application with CLSID {145B4335-FE2A-4927-A040-7C35AD3180EF} and APPID {145B4335-FE2A-4927-A040-7C35AD3180EF} to the user JacobsonDesktop\Brad SID (S-1-5-21-1144431237-3384729878-404908893-1001) from address LocalHost (Using LRPC). This security permission can be modified using the Component Services administrative tool.
11/10/2012 6:58:57 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7003] - The PC Tools Browser Defender Driver service depends the following service: PCTCore. This service might not be installed.
11/10/2012 6:35:17 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7009] - A timeout was reached (30000 milliseconds) while waiting for the Windows Search service to connect.
11/10/2012 6:35:17 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Windows Search service failed to start due to the following error: The service did not respond to the start or control request in a timely fashion.
11/10/2012 6:35:17 PM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-DistributedCOM [10005] - DCOM got error "1053" attempting to start the service WSearch with arguments "" in order to run the server: {9E175B6D-F52A-11D8-B9A5-505054503030}
11/10/2012 5:53:58 PM, Error: Disk [11] - The driver detected a controller error on \Device\Harddisk5\DR6.
11/10/2012 2:45:48 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The HomeGroup Listener service terminated with service-specific error %%-2147023143.
11/10/2012 2:29:39 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: BHDrvx64 SRTSP
11/10/2012 2:29:20 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The Windows Firewall service terminated with service-specific error Access is denied..
11/10/2012 2:28:41 PM, Error: SRTSP [5] - Error loading Symantec real time Anti-Virus driver.
11/10/2012 2:28:41 PM, Error: SRTSP [4] - Error loading virus definitions.
11/10/2012 2:00:49 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7030] - The PEVSystemStart service is marked as an interactive service. However, the system is configured to not allow interactive services. This service may not function properly.
.
==== End Of File ===========================


I am available all night and into tomorrow... I don't know what kind of schedule you are on. I assume you will need some time with this, so I will check back within the hour.

I did not seem to run into any problems running these scans. However the Security Check scan did take about 10 minutes. I'm not sure if that is normal or not.

Thank you so much for your assistance!
  • 0

#6
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Hello


These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.


-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
  • 0

#7
imajedimasta23

imajedimasta23

    New Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
Gringo-

Here's what you asked for.

AdwCleaner Log (AdwCleaner[S1].txt)

# AdwCleaner v2.007 - Logfile created 11/10/2012 at 19:34:30
# Updated 06/11/2012 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : Brad - JACOBSONDESKTOP
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\Brad\Desktop\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

File Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Mozilla Firefox\searchplugins\avg-secure-search.xml
File Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\eBay.lnk
File Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\searchplugins\Conduit.xml
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Ask.com
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\BitTorrentBar
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Ask
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Extensions\mhfdcmehmjcclgopdodkjdicohagipid
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\LocalLow\AskToolbar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\LocalLow\BitTorrentBar
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\iWin
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\ConduitCommon
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\CT2790392
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\extensions\{88c7f2aa-f93f-432c-8f0e-b7d85967a527}
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\extensions\[email protected]
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\FCTB
Folder Deleted : C:\Windows\Installer\{86D4B82A-ABED-442A-BE86-96357B70F4FE}

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\APN
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\AskToolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\BitTorrentBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\SmartBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Ask.com
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Google\Chrome\Extensions\mhfdcmehmjcclgopdodkjdicohagipid
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\IGearSettings
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{A5AA24EA-11B8-4113-95AE-9ED71DEAF12A}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{79A765E1-C399-405B-85AF-466F52E918B0}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Softonic
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\APN
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\AskToolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\BitTorrentBar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{9B0CB95C-933A-4B8C-B6D4-EDCD19A43874}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\GenericAskToolbar.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\GenericAskToolbar.ToolbarWnd
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\GenericAskToolbar.ToolbarWnd.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Installer\Features\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Installer\Products\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT2790392
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{2996F0E7-292B-4CAE-893F-47B8B1C05B56}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{9C049BA6-EA47-4AC3-AED6-A66D8DC9E1D8}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{32804100-B238-45F4-B15E-C5A2F2F7400B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{00000000-6E41-4FD3-8538-502F5495E5FC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{32804100-B238-45F4-B15E-C5A2F2F7400B}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{E7DF6BFF-55A5-4EB7-A673-4ED3E9456D39}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{03E2A1F3-4402-4121-8B35-733216D61217}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{6C434537-053E-486D-B62A-160059D9D456}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{91CF619A-4686-4CA4-9232-3B2E6B63AA92}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{9E3B11F6-4179-4603-A71B-A55F4BCB0BEC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{AC71B60E-94C9-4EDE-BA46-E146747BB67E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Google\Chrome\Extensions\mhfdcmehmjcclgopdodkjdicohagipid
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{025E6193-D32E-49DA-9E9E-D7931539C5B4}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{800EAA5B-4DB1-4DE3-84C7-F47AF5238C85}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{A5AA24EA-11B8-4113-95AE-9ED71DEAF12A}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\{86D4B82A-ABED-442A-BE86-96357B70F4FE}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\BitTorrentBar Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{03E2A1F3-4402-4121-8B35-733216D61217}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6C434537-053E-486D-B62A-160059D9D456}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{91CF619A-4686-4CA4-9232-3B2E6B63AA92}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{9E3B11F6-4179-4603-A71B-A55F4BCB0BEC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{AC71B60E-94C9-4EDE-BA46-E146747BB67E}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Installer\UserData\S-1-5-18\Products\A28B4D68DEBAA244EB686953B7074FEF
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Software
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run [ApnUpdater]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{88C7F2AA-F93F-432C-8F0E-B7D85967A527}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{D4027C7F-154A-4066-A1AD-4243D8127440}]

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16421

[OK] Registry is clean.

-\\ Mozilla Firefox v11.0 (en-US)

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\prefs.js

Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392..clientLogIsEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392..clientLogServiceUrl", "hxxp://clientlog.users.conduit.com/ClientDiagnostics.as[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392..uninstallLogServiceUrl", "hxxp://uninstall.users.conduit.com/Uninstall.asmx/Re[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ALLOW_SHOWING_HIDDEN_TOOLBAR", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.AboutPrivacyUrl", "hxxp://www.conduit.com/privacy/Default.aspx");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.BrowserCompStateIsOpen_129633547190125290", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.CTID", "CT2790392");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.CurrentServerDate", "28-10-2012");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.DialogsAlignMode", "LTR");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.DialogsGetterLastCheckTime", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:39:00 GMT-0500 (Central Daylig[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.DownloadReferralCookieData", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.EMailNotifierPollDate", "Thu Dec 30 2010 03:23:00 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Ti[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedLastCount129313977501788460", 532);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313974171006416", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313975698350231", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313976370850190", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313976648818968", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313977444757117", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313980389131455", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313980655381977", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313980886163259", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313981234756535", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:19 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313983226631720", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:20 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedPollDate129313983607725691", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:50:20 GMT-0600 (Central St[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedTTL129313974171006416", 10);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedTTL129313977444757117", 15);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedTTL129313980655381977", 5);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FeedTTL129313981234756535", 5);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FirstServerDate", "29-11-2010");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FirstTime", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FirstTimeFF3", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.FixPageNotFoundErrors", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.GroupingServerCheckInterval", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.GroupingServiceUrl", "hxxp://grouping.services.conduit.com/");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.HasUserGlobalKeys", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.Initialize", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.InitializeCommonPrefs", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.InstallationAndCookieDataSentCount", 3);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.InstallationType", "UnknownIntegration");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.InstalledDate", "Mon Nov 29 2010 01:22:22 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.IsGrouping", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.IsMulticommunity", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.IsOpenThankYouPage", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.IsOpenUninstallPage", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LanguagePackLastCheckTime", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:39:00 GMT-0500 (Central Dayligh[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LanguagePackReloadIntervalMM", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LanguagePackServiceUrl", "hxxp://translation.users.conduit.com/Translation.ashx[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LastLogin_3.12.0.7", "Mon Apr 30 2012 22:06:04 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LastLogin_3.12.2.3", "Thu May 31 2012 22:01:02 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LastLogin_3.13.0.6", "Wed Jul 18 2012 18:06:02 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LastLogin_3.14.1.0", "Mon Sep 10 2012 20:55:06 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LastLogin_3.15.1.0", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:39:00 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Time)[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LastLogin_3.2.3.3", "Thu Dec 30 2010 02:07:44 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.LatestVersion", "3.14.1.0");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.Locale", "en");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.MCDetectTooltipHeight", "83");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.MCDetectTooltipUrl", "hxxp://@[email protected]/rank/tooltip/?version=1");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.MCDetectTooltipWidth", "295");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.MyStuffEnabledAtInstallation", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SavedHomepage", "hxxp://www.comcast.net?cid=NET_mmhpset");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchFromAddressBarIsInit", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchFromAddressBarUrl", "hxxp://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?ctid=CT279[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchInNewTabEnabled", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchInNewTabIntervalMM", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchInNewTabLastCheckTime", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:39:00 GMT-0500 (Central Dayli[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchInNewTabServiceUrl", "hxxp://newtab.conduit-hosting.com/newtab/?ctid=EB_T[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SearchInNewTabUsageUrl", "hxxp://Usage.Hosting.conduit-services.com/UsageServic[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ServiceMapLastCheckTime", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:39:00 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight [...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SettingsLastCheckTime", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:38:59 GMT-0500 (Central Daylight Ti[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.SettingsLastUpdate", "1351094827");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ThirdPartyComponentsInterval", 504);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ThirdPartyComponentsLastCheck", "Tue Dec 21 2010 23:35:53 GMT-0600 (Central Sta[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ThirdPartyComponentsLastUpdate", "1246790578");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ToolbarShrinkedFromSetup", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.TrusteLinkUrl", "hxxp://trust.conduit.com/CT2790392");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.TrustedApiDomains", "conduit.com,conduit-hosting.com,conduit-services.com,clien[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.UserID", "UN76119387728235713");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.ValidationData_Toolbar", 2);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.WeatherNetwork", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.WeatherPollDate", "Thu Dec 30 2010 03:20:20 GMT-0600 (Central Standard Time)");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.WeatherUnit", "F");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.alertChannelId", "1182482");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.generalConfigFromLogin", "{\"ApiMaxAlerts\":\"12\",\"SocialDomains\":\"social.c[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.homepageProtectorEnableByLogin", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.initDone", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.myStuffEnabled", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.myStuffPublihserMinWidth", 400);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.myStuffSearchUrl", "hxxp://Apps.conduit.com/search?q=SEARCH_TERM&SearchSourceOr[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.myStuffServiceIntervalMM", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.myStuffServiceUrl", "hxxp://mystuff.conduit-services.com/MyStuffService.ashx?Co[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.revertSettingsEnabled", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.searchProtectorDialogDelayInSec", 10);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.searchProtectorEnableByLogin", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.testingCtid", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.toolbarAppMetaDataLastCheckTime", "Sat Oct 27 2012 18:39:00 GMT-0500 (Central D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.toolbarContextMenuLastCheckTime", "Mon Nov 29 2010 01:22:23 GMT-0600 (Central S[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CT2790392.usagesFlag", 2);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://Settings.toolbar.search.conduit.com/root/CT2790392/CT2790392[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://alerts.conduit-services.com/root/1182482/1178159/DEFAULT", "[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://alerts.conduit-services.com/root/1182482/1178159/US", "\"0\"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://alerts.conduit-services.com/root/909619/905414/DEFAULT", "\"[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://alerts.conduit-services.com/root/909619/905414/US", "\"0\"")[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://appsmetadata.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?ctid=CT2790392", [...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.app.conduit-services.com/apps/TranslatedApps.ash[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.engine.conduit-services.com/apps/TranslatedApps.[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?name=GottenApps&lo[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://contextmenu.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?name=Toolbar&local[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.12[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.12[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.13[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.14[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://dynamicdialogs.toolbar.conduit-services.com/DLG.pkg?ver=3.15[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://servicemap.conduit-services.com/Toolbar/?ownerId=CT2790392",[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://servicemap.conduit-services.com/toolbar/", "\"63428984078257[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=0", "63[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=11/8/20[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=12/21/2[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.engine.conduit-services.com/?browser=FF&lut=12/27/2[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?ctid=CT2790392&octid=[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://settings.toolbar.search.conduit.com/root/CT2790392/CT2790392[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ETag.hxxp://translation.toolbar.conduit-services.com/?locale=en", "\"e13[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.EngineOwner", "");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.EngineOwnerGuid", "{88c7f2aa-f93f-432c-8f0e-b7d85967a527}");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.EngineOwnerToolbarId", "bittorrentbar");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.IsMyStuffImportedToEngine", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.MiniIPageGadgetPosition.hxxp://listen.grooveshark.com/ ", "641x151");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.OriginalEngineOwner", "CT2790392");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.OriginalEngineOwnerGuid", "{88c7f2aa-f93f-432c-8f0e-b7d85967a527}");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.OriginalEngineOwnerToolbarId", "bittorrentbar");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.SearchFromAddressBarSavedUrl", "chrome://browser-region/locale/region.pr[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ToolbarsList", "CT2790392");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.ToolbarsList2", "CT2790392,ConduitEngine");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.alertInfoInterval", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.alertInfoLastCheckTime", "Sun Apr 15 2012 23:52:24 GMT-0500 (Centr[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.clientsServerUrl", "hxxp://alert.client.conduit.com");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.locale", "en");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.loginIntervalMin", 1440);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.loginLastCheckTime", "Sun Apr 15 2012 23:52:24 GMT-0500 (Central D[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.loginLastUpdateTime", "1313487611");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.messageShowTimeSec", 20);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.servicesServerUrl", "hxxp://alert.services.conduit.com");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.showTrayIcon", false);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.userCloseIntervalMin", 300);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.alert.userId", "70a3a2ea-dd08-49df-9db1-d6c831818ac1");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.facebook.settingsLastCheckTime", "Wed Dec 29 2010 05:17:38 GMT-0600 (Cen[...]
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.globalUserId", "a4c7bbf3-f920-412a-88ac-94b45de1b82c");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.keywordURLSelectedCTID", "ConduitEngine");
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.killedEngine", true);
Deleted : user_pref("CommunityToolbar.undefined", "");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.defaultthis.engineName", "Conduit Engine Customized Web Search");
Deleted : user_pref("browser.search.defaulturl", "hxxp://search.conduit.com/ResultsExt.aspx?ctid=ConduitEngine[...]
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.AutoSearchEventData", "auto%20search");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.ClearCacheDate", 16);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.DNSCatch", false);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.DisplayEULA", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.DnsCatchEventData", "dns%20catch");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.EBOMode", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.FirstLaunchShown", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.InstallDomain", "freecause.com");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.InstallType", "standard");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.LoadLayoutDate.100493", 15);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.NewTabSearchEventData", "tab%20search");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.ShowRecommendedOptions", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.StateReportDate", "1334461047945");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.TopRightSearchEventData", "top%20right%20search[...]
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.beforeInstallSaved", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.beforeinstall.homepage", "hxxp%3A//www.google.c[...]
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.beforeinstall.search", "Google");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.customNewTab", false);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.helpUsImprove", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.hideOthers", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.partnerauth", false);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.processAddrBar", false);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.restoreSearch", false);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.runcmd.", "bb_acct_status_1334551470");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.searchHistory", true);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.session", "A599A9E3E10124EA420C6B08A6BFE391A2D2[...]
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.showFirstLaunchOptions", false);
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.tb_lang", "en");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.tool_id", "100493");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.user_id", "109554476");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.user_key", "60aa870cfe1c119100c491cfefc05bbe570[...]
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.user_layouts", "100493");
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.user_lnames", "BucksBee%20Loyalty%20Plugin%20-%[...]
Deleted : user_pref("freecause40346aa9a9d7b1c4ad87bb0d0a1c10b8.yahooSearch", false);

Profile name : default
File : C:\Users\Caitlyn\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\ogx3big4.default\prefs.js

[OK] File is clean.

-\\ Google Chrome v22.0.1229.94

File : C:\Users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

[OK] File is clean.

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [24993 octets] - [10/11/2012 19:34:30]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [25054 octets] ##########





RougeKiller Report (RKreport[1].txt)


RogueKiller V8.2.3 [11/07/2012] by Tigzy
mail: tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback: http://www.geekstogo...13-roguekiller/
Website: http://tigzy.geeksto...roguekiller.php
Blog: http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com

Operating System: Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : Brad [Admin rights]
Mode : Scan -- Date : 11/10/2012 19:42:57

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 6 ¤¤¤
[Services][ROGUE ST] HKLM\[...]\ControlSet001\Services\{55662437-DA8C-40c0-AADA-2C816A897A49} (c:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Media\DVD\000.fcl) -> FOUND
[Services][ROGUE ST] HKLM\[...]\ControlSet002\Services\{55662437-DA8C-40c0-AADA-2C816A897A49} (c:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Media\DVD\000.fcl) -> FOUND
[HJPOL] HKCU\[...]\System : disableregistrytools (0) -> FOUND
[HJ SMENU] HKCU\[...]\Advanced : Start_TrackProgs (0) -> FOUND
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> FOUND
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> FOUND

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: WDC WD10EADS-65M2BX SCSI Disk Device +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 67c0d10d76fab0b39872912cc00ffcb2
[BSP] 77d61e3f0f3b1e81ee071fb237ed0ddd : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 100 Mo
1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 206848 | Size: 941977 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 1929375744 | Size: 11595 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
Error reading LL2 MBR!

Finished : << RKreport[1]_S_11102012_02d1942.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_11102012_02d1942.txt






***ALSO an RKreport[2] was created. To save time I'm including it in case it is necessary.


RogueKiller V8.2.3 [11/07/2012] by Tigzy
mail: tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback: http://www.geekstogo...13-roguekiller/
Website: http://tigzy.geeksto...roguekiller.php
Blog: http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com

Operating System: Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : Brad [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 11/10/2012 19:43:20

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 6 ¤¤¤
[Services][ROGUE ST] HKLM\[...]\ControlSet001\Services\{55662437-DA8C-40c0-AADA-2C816A897A49} (c:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Media\DVD\000.fcl) -> DELETED
[Services][ROGUE ST] HKLM\[...]\ControlSet002\Services\{55662437-DA8C-40c0-AADA-2C816A897A49} (c:\Program Files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Media\DVD\000.fcl) -> DELETED
[HJPOL] HKCU\[...]\System : disableregistrytools (0) -> DELETED
[HJ SMENU] HKCU\[...]\Advanced : Start_TrackProgs (0) -> REPLACED (1)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\Windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: WDC WD10EADS-65M2BX SCSI Disk Device +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 67c0d10d76fab0b39872912cc00ffcb2
[BSP] 77d61e3f0f3b1e81ee071fb237ed0ddd : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 100 Mo
1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 206848 | Size: 941977 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 1929375744 | Size: 11595 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
Error reading LL2 MBR!

+++++ PhysicalDrive2: Generic- SD/MMC USB Device +++++
Error reading User MBR!
User = LL1 ... OK!
Error reading LL2 MBR!

+++++ PhysicalDrive3: Generic- Compact Flash USB Device +++++
Error reading User MBR!
User = LL1 ... OK!
Error reading LL2 MBR!

+++++ PhysicalDrive4: Generic- SM/xD-Picture USB Device +++++
Error reading User MBR!
User = LL1 ... OK!
Error reading LL2 MBR!

Finished : << RKreport[2]_D_11102012_02d1943.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_11102012_02d1942.txt ; RKreport[2]_D_11102012_02d1943.txt









My Norton AntiVirus did not seem to like RougeKiller so much. I had to manually tell it to trust the file. Both programs were ran, and I'm awaiting your next instructions.

Thanks!
  • 0

#8
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Hello imajedimasta23

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notpad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
  • 0

#9
imajedimasta23

imajedimasta23

    New Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
Hello Gringo-

ComboFix ran successfully... but there were some issues. I disabled the Norton AntiVirus firewall and Anti-Virus Auto Protect for 5 hours. Then I ran ComboFix. The following 2 errors appeared. I closed ComboFix and reopened it twice with the same two messages.

MESSAGE #1
ComboFix has detected real time scanners(s) to be active:
Antispyware: Norton Internet Security
Antivirus and intrusion prevention programs are known to interfere with ComboFix’s running. This may lead to unpredictable results or possible machine damage.
Please disable scanners before clicking ‘OK’.


MESSAGE #2
Antispyware: Norton Internet Security
The above real time scanner(s) are still active but Combo Fix shall continue to run. Kindly note that this is at your own risk.



I then opened up Google Chrome. I went to Google, and searched some generic terms like "baseball" and "batman." I was still redirected, but the redirection were to different places than before. Almost all redirections took me to merchantcircle.com



Here is the log that you requested from ComboFix:

ComboFix log (log.txt)


ComboFix 12-11-09.02 - Brad 11/10/2012 20:26:51.1.4 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.8184.5992 [GMT -6:00]
Running from: c:\users\Brad\Desktop\ComboFix.exe
AV: Norton Internet Security *Disabled/Updated* {63DF5164-9100-186D-2187-8DC619EFD8BF}
FW: Norton Internet Security *Disabled* {5BE4D041-DB6F-1935-0AD8-24F3E73C9FC4}
SP: Norton Internet Security *Enabled/Updated* {D8BEB080-B73A-17E3-1B37-B6B462689202}
SP: Windows Defender *Disabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
c:\users\Brad\AppData\Local\assembly\tmp
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-10-11 to 2012-11-11 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2012-11-11 02:35 . 2012-11-11 02:35 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Mcx1-JACOBSONDESKTOP\AppData\Local\temp
2012-11-11 02:35 . 2012-11-11 02:35 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2012-11-11 02:35 . 2012-11-11 02:35 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Chris and Trish\AppData\Local\temp
2012-11-11 02:35 . 2012-11-11 02:35 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Caitlyn\AppData\Local\temp
2012-11-10 19:36 . 2012-11-10 19:36 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2012-11-10 19:35 . 2012-11-10 20:28 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\SUPERAntiSpyware
2012-11-10 19:35 . 2012-11-10 19:35 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\SUPERAntiSpyware.com
2012-11-10 19:25 . 2012-11-10 19:28 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\RegAce
2012-11-10 03:09 . 2012-11-10 22:07 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Fix Redirect Virus
2012-11-10 03:08 . 2012-11-10 21:22 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\7-Zip
2012-11-06 00:37 . 2012-11-06 00:37 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Local\Threat Expert
2012-11-05 03:51 . 2012-11-05 03:51 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\FixTDSS
2012-10-29 23:14 . 2012-10-29 23:14 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\dvdcss
2012-10-29 05:14 . 2012-10-29 05:15 -------- d-----w- C:\cb5afc9ad1deb45c22b55e7e
2012-10-29 05:07 . 2012-06-22 16:39 85224 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\PCTBD64.sys
2012-10-29 05:07 . 2012-06-22 16:38 767960 ----a-w- c:\windows\BDTSupport.dll
2012-10-29 05:07 . 2012-06-22 16:39 149464 ----a-w- c:\windows\SGDetectionTool.dll
2012-10-29 05:07 . 2012-06-22 16:39 2267096 ----a-w- c:\windows\PCTBDCore.dll
2012-10-29 05:07 . 2012-06-22 16:39 1689560 ----a-w- c:\windows\PCTBDRes.dll
2012-10-29 05:06 . 2012-10-29 05:06 12872 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\bootdelete.exe
2012-10-29 05:05 . 2012-10-29 05:05 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\PC Tools
2012-10-29 05:03 . 2012-06-22 17:01 22704 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\EsgScanner.sys
2012-10-29 05:03 . 2012-10-29 05:03 110080 ----a-r- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Installer\{83B952C7-F8F3-4CA3-B4C5-33C85B24E478}\IconF7A21AF7.exe
2012-10-29 05:03 . 2012-10-29 05:03 110080 ----a-r- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Installer\{83B952C7-F8F3-4CA3-B4C5-33C85B24E478}\IconD7F16134.exe
2012-10-29 05:03 . 2012-10-29 05:03 110080 ----a-r- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Microsoft\Installer\{83B952C7-F8F3-4CA3-B4C5-33C85B24E478}\Icon1226A4C5.exe
2012-10-29 05:02 . 2012-06-22 20:35 251560 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\PCTSD64.sys
2012-10-29 05:02 . 2012-10-29 12:16 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\PC Tools
2012-10-29 05:02 . 2012-10-29 05:03 -------- d-----w- c:\windows\83B952C7F8F34CA3B4C533C85B24E478.TMP
2012-10-29 05:02 . 2012-10-29 12:16 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\PC Tools
2012-10-29 05:02 . 2012-10-29 05:02 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\TestApp
2012-10-29 04:45 . 2012-10-29 05:06 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\HitmanPro
2012-10-28 18:28 . 2012-10-28 18:28 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\CCleaner
2012-10-27 23:41 . 2012-10-27 23:41 95208 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\WindowsAccessBridge-32.dll
2012-10-27 23:36 . 2012-10-27 23:36 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-10-27 23:41 . 2012-07-10 06:49 821736 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\npDeployJava1.dll
2012-10-27 23:41 . 2010-07-29 01:19 746984 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\deployJava1.dll
2012-10-11 08:04 . 2010-07-16 18:27 65309168 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\MRT.exe
2012-10-09 07:02 . 2012-07-09 01:55 696760 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerApp.exe
2012-10-09 07:02 . 2012-07-07 22:13 73656 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\FlashPlayerCPLApp.cpl
2012-09-30 00:54 . 2012-07-07 11:37 25928 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys
2012-09-14 19:19 . 2012-10-10 08:55 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-09-14 18:28 . 2012-10-10 08:55 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-08-31 18:19 . 2012-10-10 08:56 1659760 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\ntfs.sys
2012-08-30 18:03 . 2012-10-10 08:56 5559664 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ntoskrnl.exe
2012-08-30 17:12 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3968880 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntkrnlpa.exe
2012-08-30 17:12 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3914096 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntoskrnl.exe
2012-08-24 18:05 . 2012-10-10 08:55 220160 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wintrust.dll
2012-08-24 16:57 . 2012-10-10 08:55 172544 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wintrust.dll
2012-08-24 11:15 . 2012-09-23 08:00 17810944 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtml.dll
2012-08-24 10:39 . 2012-09-23 08:00 10925568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieframe.dll
2012-08-24 10:31 . 2012-09-23 08:00 2312704 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jscript9.dll
2012-08-24 10:22 . 2012-09-23 08:00 1346048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\urlmon.dll
2012-08-24 10:21 . 2012-09-23 08:00 1392128 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wininet.dll
2012-08-24 10:20 . 2012-09-23 08:00 1494528 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\inetcpl.cpl
2012-08-24 10:18 . 2012-09-23 08:00 237056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\url.dll
2012-08-24 10:17 . 2012-09-23 08:00 85504 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jsproxy.dll
2012-08-24 10:14 . 2012-09-23 08:00 173056 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieUnatt.exe
2012-08-24 10:14 . 2012-09-23 08:00 816640 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\jscript.dll
2012-08-24 10:13 . 2012-09-23 08:00 599040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\vbscript.dll
2012-08-24 10:12 . 2012-09-23 08:00 2144768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\iertutil.dll
2012-08-24 10:11 . 2012-09-23 08:00 729088 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\msfeeds.dll
2012-08-24 10:10 . 2012-09-23 08:00 96768 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtmled.dll
2012-08-24 10:09 . 2012-09-23 08:00 2382848 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\mshtml.tlb
2012-08-24 10:04 . 2012-09-23 08:00 248320 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ieui.dll
2012-08-24 06:59 . 2012-09-23 08:00 1800704 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\jscript9.dll
2012-08-24 06:51 . 2012-09-23 08:00 1129472 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wininet.dll
2012-08-24 06:51 . 2012-09-23 08:00 1427968 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
2012-08-24 06:47 . 2012-09-23 08:00 142848 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
2012-08-24 06:47 . 2012-09-23 08:00 420864 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\vbscript.dll
2012-08-24 06:43 . 2012-09-23 08:00 2382848 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\mshtml.tlb
2012-08-22 18:12 . 2012-09-12 17:41 1913200 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\tcpip.sys
2012-08-22 18:12 . 2012-09-12 17:41 950128 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\ndis.sys
2012-08-22 18:12 . 2012-09-12 17:41 376688 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\netio.sys
2012-08-22 18:12 . 2012-09-12 17:41 288624 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\FWPKCLNT.SYS
2012-08-21 21:01 . 2012-09-26 09:35 245760 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\OxpsConverter.exe
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 243200 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64.dll
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 362496 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64win.dll
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 13312 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\wow64cpu.dll
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 215040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\winsrv.dll
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 16384 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ntvdm64.dll
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 424448 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\KernelBase.dll
2012-08-20 18:48 . 2012-10-10 08:56 1162240 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll
2012-08-20 18:46 . 2012-10-10 08:56 338432 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\conhost.exe
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-threadpool-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-xstate-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 6144 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-security-base-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-localization-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-util-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-delayload-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-debug-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-datetime-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 5120 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-errorhandling-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 18:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\system32\api-ms-win-core-console-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:40 . 2012-10-10 08:56 14336 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ntvdm64.dll
2012-08-20 17:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 44032 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\acwow64.dll
2012-08-20 17:38 . 2012-10-10 08:56 25600 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\setup16.exe
2012-08-20 17:37 . 2012-10-10 08:56 5120 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\wow32.dll
2012-08-20 17:37 . 2012-10-10 08:56 274944 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\KernelBase.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4608 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processthreads-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-sysinfo-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-synch-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 5120 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-file-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-misc-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 4096 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-localregistry-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-processenvironment-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-namedpipe-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-memory-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-libraryloader-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-interlocked-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3584 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-heap-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-string-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-rtlsupport-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-profile-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-io-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-handle-l1-1-0.dll
2012-08-20 17:32 . 2012-10-10 08:56 3072 ---ha-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\api-ms-win-core-fibers-l1-1-0.dll
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"HPADVISOR"="c:\program files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Advisor\HPAdvisor.exe" [2009-09-29 1685048]
"Xvid"="c:\program files (x86)\Xvid\CheckUpdate.exe" [2011-01-17 8192]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"hpsysdrv"="c:\program files (x86)\hewlett-packard\HP odometer\hpsysdrv.exe" [2008-11-20 62768]
"StartCCC"="c:\program files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" [2009-12-02 98304]
"NortonOnlineBackupReminder"="c:\program files (x86)\Symantec\Norton Online Backup\Activation\NobuActivation.exe" [2009-06-29 600936]
"Adobe Reader Speed Launcher"="c:\program files (x86)\Adobe\Reader 8.0\Reader\Reader_sl.exe" [2010-06-17 40368]
"Adobe ARM"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Adobe\ARM\1.0\AdobeARM.exe" [2010-09-21 932288]
"ddoctorv2"="c:\program files (x86)\Comcast\Desktop Doctor\bin\sprtcmd.exe" [2008-04-24 202560]
"HP Software Update"="c:\program files (x86)\HP\HP Software Update\HPWuSchd2.exe" [2009-11-18 54576]
"VMM Mode Selection"="c:\program files\HTC\ModeSelection\VMMModeSelection.exe" [2011-02-14 43520]
"APSDaemon"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Apple\Apple Application Support\APSDaemon.exe" [2012-02-21 59240]
"QuickTime Task"="c:\program files (x86)\QuickTime\QTTask.exe" [2011-10-24 421888]
"iTunesHelper"="c:\program files (x86)\iTunes\iTunesHelper.exe" [2012-03-27 421736]
"SMART Board Service"="c:\program files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTBoardService.exe" [2012-03-21 2186096]
"SMART Board Tools"="c:\program files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTBoardTools.exe" [2012-03-09 10132336]
"SMART Ink"="c:\program files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTInk.exe" [2012-05-31 94616]
"Response Desktop Menu"="c:\program files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\DesktopMenu.exe" [2012-01-18 2013040]
"DivXUpdate"="c:\program files (x86)\DivX\DivX Update\DivXUpdate.exe" [2011-07-28 1259376]
"TkBellExe"="c:\program files (x86)\Real\RealPlayer\Update\realsched.exe" [2012-08-27 296096]
"SunJavaUpdateSched"="c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Java\Java Update\jusched.exe" [2012-07-03 252848]
.
c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows\Start Menu\Programs\Startup\
HP Digital Imaging Monitor.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\hp\Digital Imaging\bin\hpqtra08.exe [2009-5-21 275768]
McAfee Security Scan Plus.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.207\SSScheduler.exe [2011-6-17 272528]
PictureMover.lnk - c:\program files (x86)\PictureMover\Bin\PictureMover.exe [2009-6-3 430080]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\hitmanpro36.sys]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36Crusader]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\HitmanPro36CrusaderBoot]
@=""
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\CurrentControlSet\Control\SafeBoot\Minimal\MSIServer]
@="Service"
.
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R3 esgiguard;esgiguard;c:\program files\Enigma Software Group\SpyHunter\esgiguard.sys [2011-03-02 13088]
R3 EsgScanner;EsgScanner;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\EsgScanner.sys [2012-06-22 22704]
R3 GamesAppService;GamesAppService;c:\program files (x86)\WildTangent Games\App\GamesAppService.exe [2010-10-12 206072]
R3 htcusbnet;HTC USB-NDIS miniport;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\htcusbnet.sys [2010-12-15 153600]
R3 McComponentHostService;McAfee Security Scan Component Host Service;c:\program files (x86)\McAfee Security Scan\3.0.207\McCHSvc.exe [2011-06-17 237008]
R3 PCTBD;PC Tools Browser Defender Driver;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\PCTBD64.sys [2012-06-22 85224]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2010-11-20 59392]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2010-06-05 1255736]
S0 ahcix64s;ahcix64s;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\ahcix64s.sys [2009-10-06 230456]
S0 SymDS;Symantec Data Store;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\SYMDS64.SYS [2012-01-17 451192]
S0 SymEFA;Symantec Extended File Attributes;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\SYMEFA64.SYS [2012-05-22 1129120]
S1 BHDrvx64;BHDrvx64;c:\programdata\Norton\{0C55C096-0F1D-4F28-AAA2-85EF591126E7}\NIS_19.6.2.10\Definitions\BASHDefs\20121030.002_46b\BHDrvx64.sys [2012-10-30 1385632]
S1 ccSet_NIS;Norton Internet Security Settings Manager;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\ccSetx64.sys [2012-06-07 167072]
S1 IDSVia64;IDSVia64;c:\programdata\Norton\{0C55C096-0F1D-4F28-AAA2-85EF591126E7}\NIS_19.6.2.10\Definitions\IPSDefs\20121109.001_485\IDSvia64.sys [2012-11-09 513184]
S1 SymIRON;Symantec Iron Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\Ironx64.SYS [2012-04-18 190072]
S1 SymNetS;Symantec Network Security WFP Driver;c:\windows\System32\Drivers\NISx64\1309000.009\SYMNETS.SYS [2012-04-18 405624]
S2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;c:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe [2010-03-11 202752]
S2 Browser Defender Update Service;Browser Defender Update Service;c:\program files (x86)\PC Tools\PC Tools Security\BDT\BDTUpdateService.exe [2012-06-22 575448]
S2 HP Support Assistant Service;HP Support Assistant Service;c:\program files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Support Framework\hpsa_service.exe [2011-09-09 86072]
S2 HPDrvMntSvc.exe;HP Quick Synchronization Service;c:\program files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\Shared\HPDrvMntSvc.exe [2011-03-28 94264]
S2 MBAMScheduler;MBAMScheduler;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamscheduler.exe [2012-09-30 399432]
S2 MBAMService;MBAMService;c:\program files (x86)\Malwarebytes' Anti-Malware\mbamservice.exe [2012-09-30 676936]
S2 NIS;Norton Internet Security;c:\program files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\ccSvcHst.exe [2012-06-16 138272]
S2 Response Hardware;Response Hardware;c:\program files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\ResponseHardwareService.exe [2012-01-18 19312]
S2 SMARTHelperService;SMART Helper Service;c:\program files (x86)\SMART Technologies\Education Software\SMARTHelperService.exe [2012-03-21 580976]
S3 EraserUtilRebootDrv;EraserUtilRebootDrv;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Symantec Shared\EENGINE\EraserUtilRebootDrv.sys [2012-08-15 138912]
S3 ManyCam;ManyCam Virtual Webcam;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\mcvidrv_x64.sys [2012-01-11 34304]
S3 MBAMProtector;MBAMProtector;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mbam.sys [2012-09-30 25928]
S3 mcaudrv_simple;ManyCam Virtual Microphone;c:\windows\system32\drivers\mcaudrv_x64.sys [2012-02-22 28160]
S3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2009-08-21 239616]
S3 SMARTMouseFilterx64;HID-compliant mouse;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\SMARTMouseFilterx64.sys [2012-03-21 13168]
S3 SMARTVHidMiniVistaAmd64;SMART HID Device;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\SMARTVHidMiniVistaAmd64.sys [2012-03-21 16368]
S3 SMARTVTabletPCx64;SMART Virtual TabletPC;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\SMARTVTabletPCx64.sys [2012-03-21 24944]
S3 usbfilter;AMD USB Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbfilter.sys [2009-04-03 34872]
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\svchost]
hpdevmgmt REG_MULTI_SZ hpqcxs08 hpqddsvc
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2012-11-11 c:\windows\Tasks\Adobe Flash Player Updater.job
- c:\windows\SysWOW64\Macromed\Flash\FlashPlayerUpdateService.exe [2012-07-09 07:02]
.
2012-11-11 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2011-10-25 01:55]
.
2012-11-11 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2011-10-25 01:55]
.
2012-10-31 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-1144431237-3384729878-404908893-1001Core.job
- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-08-25 14:11]
.
2012-11-11 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskUserS-1-5-21-1144431237-3384729878-404908893-1001UA.job
- c:\users\Brad\AppData\Local\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-08-25 14:11]
.
2012-10-28 c:\windows\Tasks\HPCeeScheduleForBrad.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Hewlett-Packard\HP Ceement\HPCEE.exe [2010-09-14 04:15]
.
2012-11-01 c:\windows\Tasks\PCDRScheduledMaintenance.job
- c:\program files\PC-Doctor for Windows\pcdrcui.exe [2009-09-18 07:11]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SmartMenu"="c:\program files\Hewlett-Packard\HP MediaSmart\SmartMenu.exe" [2009-09-15 610360]
"PC-Doctor for Windows localizer"="c:\program files\PC-Doctor for Windows\localizer.exe" [2009-09-17 95728]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
uInternet Settings,ProxyOverride = *.local
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 75.75.75.75 75.75.76.76
FF - ProfilePath - c:\users\Brad\AppData\Roaming\Mozilla\Firefox\Profiles\mcw89ipd.default\
FF - prefs.js: browser.startup.homepage - hxxp://www.google.com/
FF - prefs.js: keyword.URL - chrome://browser-region/locale/region.properties
FF - ExtSQL: !HIDDEN! 2010-09-06 12:42; [email protected]; c:\program files (x86)\HP\Digital Imaging\Smart Web Printing\MozillaAddOn3
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
Toolbar-Locked - (no file)
Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-<NO NAME> - (no file)
AddRemove-{6F44AF95-3CDE-4513-AD3F-6D45F17BF324} - c:\program files (x86)\InstallShield Installation Information\{6F44AF95-3CDE-4513-AD3F-6D45F17BF324}\setup.exe
.
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\services\NIS]
"ImagePath"="\"c:\program files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\ccSvcHst.exe\" /s \"NIS\" /m \"c:\program files (x86)\Norton Internet Security\Engine\19.9.0.9\diMaster.dll\" /prefetch:1"
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-1144431237-3384729878-404908893-1001\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\FileExts\.eml\UserChoice]
@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
"Progid"="WindowsLiveMail.Email.1"
.
[HKEY_USERS\S-1-5-21-1144431237-3384729878-404908893-1001\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\FileExts\.vcf\UserChoice]
@Denied: (2) (LocalSystem)
"Progid"="WindowsLiveMail.VCard.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\system32\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil64_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="FlashBroker"
"LocalizedString"="@c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe,-101"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\Elevation]
"Enabled"=dword:00000001
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\LocalServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\FlashUtil32_11_4_402_287_ActiveX.exe"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{73C9DFA0-750D-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.11"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\Windows\\SysWOW64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash32_11_4_402_287.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="IFlashBroker5"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\ProxyStubClsid32]
@="{00020424-0000-0000-C000-000000000046}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Classes\Wow6432Node\Interface\{6AE38AE0-750C-11E1-B0C4-0800200C9A66}\TypeLib]
@="{FAB3E735-69C7-453B-A446-B6823C6DF1C9}"
"Version"="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Office\Common\Smart Tag\Actions\{B7EFF951-E52F-45CC-9EF7-57124F2177CC}]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
"Solution"="{15727DE6-F92D-4E46-ACB4-0E2C58B31A18}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3]
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Schema Library\ActionsPane3\0]
"Key"="ActionsPane3"
"Location"="c:\\Program Files (x86)\\Common Files\\Microsoft Shared\\VSTO\\ActionsPane3.xsd"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Nico Mak Computing\WinZip]
"SymbolicLinkValue"=hex(6):5c,00,52,00,65,00,67,00,69,00,73,00,74,00,72,00,79,
00,5c,00,4d,00,41,00,43,00,48,00,49,00,4e,00,45,00,5c,00,53,00,6f,00,66,00,\
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Completion time: 2012-11-10 20:52:45
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2012-11-11 02:52
ComboFix2.txt 2012-11-10 20:02
ComboFix3.txt 2012-11-06 00:23
.
Pre-Run: 588,128,468,992 bytes free
Post-Run: 587,564,658,688 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - 746B6953086D8C3105FC0E13C38620A7



I went for a jog while ComboFix was running, so I plan to step away to get cleaned up while I wait for you to respond. I'll check back before 10:00 PM Central Time.

Thanks!
  • 0

#10
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
I want you to uninstall chrome and if asked about user data or settings then remove that also


restart the computer and reinstall chrome



Gringo
  • 0

#11
imajedimasta23

imajedimasta23

    New Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • Pip
  • 7 posts
I used Firefox to reinstall Chrome. When I googled "baseball," there was no sign of the redirect after about 5 tries. However in Firefox, the problem seems to persist. Should I uninstall and re-install all of my browsers?

Thanks!
  • 0

#12
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Hello

I want you to reset firefox back to defaults, to do this I need you to do this

  • At the top of the Firefox window, click the "Firefox" button,
  • go over to the "Help" sub-menu
    • (on Windows XP, click the Help menu at the top of the Firefox window) and select "Troubleshooting Information".
  • Click the "Reset Firefox" button in the upper-right corner of the Troubleshooting Information page.
  • click "Reset Firefox" in the confirmation window that opens.
  • Firefox will close and be reset. When it's done. Click "Finish" and Firefox will open.

restart the computer and check firefox for me now

Gringo
  • 0

#13
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Greetings


I have not heard from you in a couple of days so I am coming by to check on you to see if you are having problems or you just need some more time.

Also to remind you that it is very important that we finish the process completely so as to not get reinfected. I will let you know when we are complete and I will ask to remove our tools




Gringo
  • 0

#14
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Hello

48 Hour bump

It has been more than 48 hours since my last post.

  • do you still need help with this?
  • do you need more time?
  • are you having problems following my instructions?
  • if after 48hrs you have not replied to this thread then it will have to be closed!

Gringo
  • 0

#15
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Due to lack of feedback, this topic has been closed.

If you need this topic reopened, please contact a staff member. This applies only to the original topic starter. Everyone else please begin a New Topic.
  • 0






Similar Topics

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

As Featured On:

Microsoft Yahoo BBC MSN PC Magazine Washington Post HP