Jump to content

Welcome to Geeks to Go - Register now for FREE

Geeks To Go is a helpful hub, where thousands of volunteer geeks quickly serve friendly answers and support. Check out the forums and get free advice from the experts. Register now to gain access to all of our features, it's FREE and only takes one minute. Once registered and logged in, you will be able to create topics, post replies to existing threads, give reputation to your fellow members, get your own private messenger, post status updates, manage your profile and so much more.

Create Account How it Works
Photo

Infected with search iminent [Closed]


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked

#1
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Hi guys,

I'm not sure if i'm in the right place but iv'e come to notice without warning that my laptop lenovo make has encountered this I think virus called iminent search(search engine),

can you's be of assistance in the removal of this for me?

would be very much appreciated!

regards
  • 0

Advertisements


#2
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Can someone please feel free to tell me if im in the correct place, because after 11minutes iv not had 1 view on this topic....

Just saying!
  • 0

#3
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Greetings and Welcome to The Forums!!

My name is Gringo and I'll be glad to help you with your malware problems.


11 min is an incredible short period of time - we are all volunteers here and it is clear that you did not read what you need to do to get help - please remember I am at home during my free time as a volunteer to help you fix your computer for free

I have put together somethings for you to keep in mind while I am helping you to make things go easier and faster for both of us

  • Please do not run any tools unless instructed to do so.
    • We ask you to run different tools in a specific order to ensure the malware is completely removed from your machine, and running any additional tools may detect false positives, interfere with our tools, or cause unforeseen damage or system instability.
  • Please do not attach logs or use code boxes, just copy and paste the text.
    • Due to the high volume of logs we receive it helps to receive everything in the same format, and code boxes make the logs very difficult to read. Also, attachments require us to download and open the reports when it is easier to just read the reports in your post.
  • Please read every post completely before doing anything.
    • Pay special attention to the NOTE: lines, these entries identify an individual issue or important step in the cleanup process.
  • Please provide feedback about your experience as we go.
    • A short statement describing how the computer is working helps us understand where to go next, for example: I am still getting redirected, the computer is running normally, etc. Please do not describe the computer as "the same", this requires the extra step of looking back at your previous post.
NOTE: At the top of your post, click on the Watch Topic Button, select Immediate Notification, and click on Proceed. This will send you an e-mail as soon as I reply to your topic, allowing us to resolve the issue faster.

NOTE: Backup any files that cannot be replaced. Removing malware can be unpredictable and this step can save a lot of heartaches if things don't go as planed. You can put them on a CD/DVD, external drive or a pen drive, anywhere except on the computer.

NOTE: It is good practice to copy and paste the instructions into notepad and print them in case it is necessary for you to go offline during the cleanup process. To open notepad, navigate to Start Menu > All Programs > Accessories > Notepad. Please remember to copy the entire post so you do not miss any instructions.





I need to get some reports to get a base to start from so I need you to run these programs first.


-DeFogger-

  • Please download DeFogger to your desktop.

    Double click DeFogger to run the tool.
  • The application window will appear
  • Click the Disable button to disable your CD Emulation drivers
  • Click Yes to continue
  • A 'Finished!' message will appear
  • Click OK
  • DeFogger may ask you to reboot the machine, if it does - click OK
Do not re-enable these drivers until otherwise instructed.


-Security Check-

  • Download Security Check by screen317 from here.
  • Save it to your Desktop.
  • Double click SecurityCheck.exe and follow the onscreen instructions inside of the black box.
  • A Notepad document should open automatically called checkup.txt; please post the contents of that document.


-Download DDS-

  • Please download DDS from one of the links below and save it to your desktop:

    Posted Image
    Download DDS and save it to your desktop

    Link1
    Link2
    Link3


    • Double-Click on dds.scr and a command window will appear. This is normal.
    • Shortly after two logs will appear:
    • DDS.txt
    • Attach.txt
  • A window will open instructing you save & post the logs
  • Save the logs to a convenient place such as your desktop
  • Copy the contents of both logs & post in your next reply

information and logs

  • In your next post I need the following

  • both reports from DDS
  • report from security check
  • let me know of any problems you may have had

Gringo

  • 0

#4
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Hi gringo, sorry for being impatient i appreciate your time and effort and i will begin the process gladly now and tyvm in advance pal...

1st results:

Results of screen317's Security Check version 0.99.56
Windows 7 Service Pack 1 x64 (UAC is enabled)
Internet Explorer 9
``````````````Antivirus/Firewall Check:``````````````
Windows Firewall Enabled!
AVG Internet Security 2013
Antivirus up to date! (On Access scanning disabled!)
`````````Anti-malware/Other Utilities Check:`````````
Google Chrome 12.0.742.91
Google Chrome 19.0.1084.56
Google Chrome 22.0.1229.94
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.64
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.91
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.95
Google Chrome 23.0.1271.97
````````Process Check: objlist.exe by Laurent````````
`````````````````System Health check`````````````````
Total Fragmentation on Drive C: 1%
````````````````````End of Log``````````````````````


NEXT RESULT


UNLESS SPECIFICALLY INSTRUCTED, DO NOT POST THIS LOG.
IF REQUESTED, ZIP IT UP & ATTACH IT
.
DDS (Ver_2012-11-20.01)
.
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium
Boot Device: \Device\HarddiskVolume1
Install Date: 6/9/2012 4:28:03 PM
System Uptime: 1/9/2013 3:32:29 AM (3 hours ago)
.
Motherboard: LENOVO | | Inagua
Processor: AMD C-50 Processor | Socket FT1 | 1000/100mhz
.
==== Disk Partitions =========================
.
C: is FIXED (NTFS) - 254 GiB total, 183.75 GiB free.
D: is FIXED (NTFS) - 29 GiB total, 25.946 GiB free.
.
==== Disabled Device Manager Items =============
.
Class GUID: {8ECC055D-047F-11D1-A537-0000F8753ED1}
Description: TCP/IP Protocol Driver
Device ID: ROOT\LEGACY_TCPIP\0000
Manufacturer:
Name: TCP/IP Protocol Driver
PNP Device ID: ROOT\LEGACY_TCPIP\0000
Service: Tcpip
.
Class GUID: {8ECC055D-047F-11D1-A537-0000F8753ED1}
Description: Sftfs
Device ID: ROOT\LEGACY_SFTFS\0000
Manufacturer:
Name: Sftfs
PNP Device ID: ROOT\LEGACY_SFTFS\0000
Service: Sftfs
.
Class GUID: {8ECC055D-047F-11D1-A537-0000F8753ED1}
Description: AVG AVI Loader Driver
Device ID: ROOT\LEGACY_AVGLDX64\0000
Manufacturer:
Name: AVG AVI Loader Driver
PNP Device ID: ROOT\LEGACY_AVGLDX64\0000
Service: Avgldx64
.
==== System Restore Points ===================
.
RP52: 12/30/2012 11:41:45 PM - Windows Backup
RP53: 12/31/2012 1:19:40 PM - Installed OpenOffice.org 3.4.1
RP54: 1/2/2013 11:27:07 AM - Windows Update
RP55: 1/2/2013 1:07:36 PM - Removed OpenOffice.org 3.4.1
RP56: 1/5/2013 12:02:54 PM - Removed Atheros Communications Inc.® AR81Family Gigabit/Fast EƒÅd{
RP57: 1/5/2013 12:29:53 PM - Restore Operation
RP58: 1/5/2013 12:43:15 PM - Windows Update
RP59: 1/5/2013 1:39:45 PM - Windows Backup
RP60: 1/5/2013 1:56:41 PM - Restore Operation
RP61: 1/5/2013 2:17:35 PM - Windows Modules Installer
RP62: 1/5/2013 2:18:27 PM - Windows Modules Installer
RP63: 1/8/2013 3:00:11 AM - Windows Update
.
==== Installed Programs ======================
.
µTorrent
3Connect
Advanced SystemCare 6
AMD APP SDK Runtime
AMD Fuel
AMD Media Foundation Decoders
AMD VISION Engine Control Center
Atheros Communications Inc.® AR81Family Gigabit/Fast Ethernet Driver
ATI AVIVO64 Codecs
ATI Catalyst Install Manager
AVG 2013
AVG Security Toolbar
Catalyst Control Center - Branding
Catalyst Control Center Graphics Previews Common
Catalyst Control Center InstallProxy
Catalyst Control Center Localization All
Catalyst Control Center Profiles Mobile
ccc-utility64
CCC Help Chinese Standard
CCC Help Chinese Traditional
CCC Help Czech
CCC Help Danish
CCC Help Dutch
CCC Help English
CCC Help Finnish
CCC Help French
CCC Help German
CCC Help Greek
CCC Help Hungarian
CCC Help Italian
CCC Help Japanese
CCC Help Korean
CCC Help Norwegian
CCC Help Polish
CCC Help Portuguese
CCC Help Russian
CCC Help Spanish
CCC Help Swedish
CCC Help Thai
CCC Help Turkish
CCleaner
Conexant HD Audio
D3DX10
Energy Management
Full Tilt Poker
Google Chrome
Google Toolbar for Internet Explorer
Google Update Helper
Junk Mail filter update
KNOWHOW™ APP CENTRE
Lenovo EasyCamera
Lenovo EE Boot Optimizer
Lenovo Games Console
Lenovo OneKey Recovery
Lenovo YouCam
Lenovo_Wireless_Driver
Mesh Runtime
Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile
Microsoft Application Error Reporting
Microsoft Office 2010
Microsoft Office Click-to-Run 2010
Microsoft Silverlight
Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Compact Edition [ENU]
Microsoft Visual C++ 2005 Redistributable
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x64 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.17
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.4148
Microsoft Visual C++ 2008 Redistributable - x86 9.0.30729.6161
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x64 Redistributable - 10.0.30319
Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 x86 Redistributable - 10.0.40219
MSVCRT
MSVCRT_amd64
ooVoo
PartyPoker
Picasa 3
PokerStars
Power2Go
PowerXpressHybrid
Security Update for CAPICOM (KB931906)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2604121)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656351)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656368v2)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2656405)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2686827)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2729449)
Security Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2737019)
Stan James
Synaptics Pointing Device Driver
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2468871)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2533523)
Update for Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Client Profile (KB2600217)
UserGuide
uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar
VeriFace
Visual Studio 2010 x64 Redistributables
VLC media player 2.0.4
William Hill Poker
Windows Driver Package - Lenovo (ACPIVPC) System (12/02/2010 6.1.0.1)
Windows Live Communications Platform
Windows Live Essentials
Windows Live ID Sign-in Assistant
Windows Live Installer
Windows Live Language Selector
Windows Live Mail
Windows Live Mesh
Windows Live Mesh ActiveX Control for Remote Connections
Windows Live Messenger
Windows Live MIME IFilter
Windows Live Movie Maker
Windows Live Photo Common
Windows Live Photo Gallery
Windows Live PIMT Platform
Windows Live Remote Client
Windows Live Remote Client Resources
Windows Live Remote Service
Windows Live Remote Service Resources
Windows Live SOXE
Windows Live SOXE Definitions
Windows Live UX Platform
Windows Live UX Platform Language Pack
Windows Live Writer
Windows Live Writer Resources
WinRAR 4.20 (64-bit)
WPT Poker
ZTE_1.2059.0.8
.
==== Event Viewer Messages From Past Week ========
.
1/9/2013 6:05:58 AM, Error: cdrom [15] - The device, \Device\CdRom0, is not ready for access yet.
1/9/2013 3:34:04 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Windows Search service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 1 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 30000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
1/9/2013 3:34:04 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The Windows Search service terminated with service-specific error %%-2147218173.
1/9/2013 3:33:12 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: Avgldx64
1/9/2013 3:33:12 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The AVG WatchDog service terminated with service-specific error %%-536805315.
1/9/2013 3:33:10 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Client Virtualization Handler service depends on the Application Virtualization Client service which failed to start because of the following error: The dependency service or group failed to start.
1/9/2013 3:33:07 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7001] - The Application Virtualization Client service depends on the Sftfs service which failed to start because of the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
1/9/2013 3:33:07 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Sftfs service failed to start due to the following error: A device attached to the system is not functioning.
1/9/2013 3:33:03 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7024] - The AVGIDSAgent service terminated with service-specific error %%-536753637.
1/9/2013 3:32:58 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7000] - The Mobile IP Route Manager service failed to start due to the following error: This driver has been blocked from loading
1/9/2013 3:32:58 AM, Error: Application Popup [1060] - \??\C:\windows\SysWow64\drivers\mdvrmng.sys has been blocked from loading due to incompatibility with this system. Please contact your software vendor for a compatible version of the driver.
1/8/2013 3:01:21 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7031] - The Windows Search service terminated unexpectedly. It has done this 2 time(s). The following corrective action will be taken in 30000 milliseconds: Restart the service.
1/8/2013 12:29:15 PM, Error: volmgr [46] - Crash dump initialization failed!
1/7/2013 10:59:46 AM, Error: Service Control Manager [7032] - The Service Control Manager tried to take a corrective action (Restart the service) after the unexpected termination of the Windows Search service, but this action failed with the following error: An instance of the service is already running.
1/6/2013 1:00:16 AM, Error: Microsoft-Windows-Time-Service [34] - The time service has detected that the system time needs to be changed by -72003 seconds. The time service will not change the system time by more than 54000 seconds. Verify that your time and time zone are correct, and that the time source time.windows.com,0x9 (ntp.m|0x9|0.0.0.0:123->65.55.21.13:123) is working properly.
1/5/2013 2:04:11 PM, Error: Service Control Manager [7026] - The following boot-start or system-start driver(s) failed to load: Avgldx64 cdrom
.
==== End Of File ===========================

NEXT RESULT

DDS (Ver_2012-11-20.01) - NTFS_AMD64
Internet Explorer: 9.0.8112.16457
Run by jimegg at 6:32:20 on 2013-01-09
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.3691.1734 [GMT -8:00]
.
AV: AVG Internet Security 2013 *Disabled/Updated* {0E9420C4-06B3-7FA0-3AB1-6E49CB52ECD9}
SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
SP: AVG Internet Security 2013 *Disabled/Updated* {B5F5C120-2089-702E-0001-553BB0D5A664}
.
============== Running Processes ===============
.
C:\windows\system32\lsm.exe
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k DcomLaunch
C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCService.exe
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k RPCSS
C:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe
C:\windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\windows\System32\svchost.exe -k LocalSystemNetworkRestricted
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k netsvcs
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k GPSvcGroup
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalService
C:\windows\system32\atieclxx.exe
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkService
C:\windows\system32\WLANExt.exe
C:\windows\System32\spoolsv.exe
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceNoNetwork
C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Fuel\Fuel.Service.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\3 Mobile Broadband\3Connect\BecHelperService.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\AVG Secure Search\vToolbarUpdater\13.2.0\ToolbarUpdater.exe
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k NetworkServiceNetworkRestricted
C:\windows\system32\taskhost.exe
C:\windows\system32\Dwm.exe
C:\windows\Explorer.EXE
C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Energy Management.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\utility.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrent\uTorrent.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCTray.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\USB Camera2\VM332_STI.EXE
C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YCMMirage.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\MOM.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\VeriFace\PManage.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\vprot.exe
C:\Program Files\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPHelper.exe
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSVC.EXE
C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WLIDSvcM.exe
C:\windows\system32\svchost.exe -k LocalServiceAndNoImpersonation
C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CCC.exe
C:\windows\system32\SearchIndexer.exe
C:\windows\Microsoft.Net\Framework64\v3.0\WPF\PresentationFontCache.exe
C:\windows\System32\svchost.exe -k secsvcs
C:\Program Files\Windows Media Player\wmpnetwk.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\VideoLAN\VLC\vlc.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Chrome\Application\chrome.exe
C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\Asc.exe
C:\windows\system32\notepad.exe
C:\Users\jimegg\Downloads\SecurityCheck.exe
C:\windows\SysWOW64\cmd.exe
C:\windows\SysWOW64\notepad.exe
c:\program files\windows defender\MpCmdRun.exe
C:\windows\system32\wbem\wmiprvse.exe
C:\windows\System32\cscript.exe
.
============== Pseudo HJT Report ===============
.
uStart Page = hxxp://search.conduit.com?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3220468
mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=DSGQ&bmod=DSGQ
uURLSearchHooks: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
mURLSearchHooks: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
mWinlogon: Userinit = userinit.exe
BHO: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper: {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
BHO: AVG Security Toolbar: {95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\13.2.0.5\AVG Secure Search_toolbar.dll
BHO: Google Toolbar Helper: {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
BHO: Advanced SystemCare Browser Protection: {BA0C978D-D909-49B6-AFE2-8BDE245DC7E6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\BrowerProtect\ASCPlugin_Protection.dll
TB: Google Toolbar: {2318C2B1-4965-11D4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
TB: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
TB: Google Toolbar: {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_32.dll
TB: AVG Security Toolbar: {95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233} - C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\13.2.0.5\AVG Secure Search_toolbar.dll
TB: uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar: {7473b6bd-4691-4744-a82b-7854eb3d70b6} - C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2\prxtbuTor.dll
uRun: [swg] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe"
uRun: [uTorrent] "C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrent\uTorrent.exe" /MINIMIZED
uRun: [msnmsgr] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Messenger\msnmsgr.exe" /background
uRun: [Advanced SystemCare 6] "C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCTray.exe" /AutoStart
mRun: [StartCCC] "C:\Program Files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" MSRun
mRun: [332BigDog] C:\Program Files (x86)\USB Camera2\VM332_STI.EXE
mRun: [UpdateP2GShortCut] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Power2Go\MUITransfer\MUIStartMenu.exe" "C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Power2Go" UpdateWithCreateOnce "SOFTWARE\CyberLink\Power2Go\5.0"
mRun: [YouCam Mirage] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YCMMirage.exe"
mRun: [YouCam Tray] "C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YouCam.exe" /s
mRun: [VeriFaceManager] C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\VeriFace\PManage.exe
mRun: [UpdatePRCShortCut] "C:\Program Files\Lenovo\OneKey App\OneKey Recovery\MUITransfer\MUIStartMenu.exe" "C:\Program Files\Lenovo\OneKey App\OneKey Recovery" UpdateWithCreateOnce "Software\Lenovo\OneKey App\OneKey Recovery"
mRun: [AVG_UI] "C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgui.exe" /TRAYONLY
mRun: [vProt] "C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\vprot.exe"
mRun: [ROC_roc_ssl_v12] "C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\ROC_roc_ssl_v12.exe" / /PROMPT /CMPID=roc_ssl_v12
mPolicies-Explorer: NoActiveDesktop = dword:1
mPolicies-Explorer: NoActiveDesktopChanges = dword:1
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin = dword:5
mPolicies-System: ConsentPromptBehaviorUser = dword:3
mPolicies-System: EnableUIADesktopToggle = dword:0
IE: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - C:\windows\System32\GPhotos.scr/200
IE: {219C3416-8CB2-491a-A3C7-D9FCDDC9D600} - {5F7B1267-94A9-47F5-98DB-E99415F33AEC} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Writer\WriterBrowserExtension.dll
IE: {3AD14F0C-ED16-4e43-B6D8-661B03F6A1EF} - C:\Program Files (x86)\PokerStars\PokerStarsUpdate.exe
.
INFO: HKCU has more than 50 listed domains.
If you wish to scan all of them, select the 'Force scan all domains' option.
.
TCP: NameServer = 192.168.0.1
TCP: Interfaces\{0EAD8E71-7333-4118-AFDC-51BF0BFA16EA} : NameServer = 217.171.132.1 217.171.135.1
TCP: Interfaces\{A65966FD-1B39-4027-9F53-F93BA3973CB6} : DHCPNameServer = 192.168.0.1
Handler: viprotocol - {B658800C-F66E-4EF3-AB85-6C0C227862A9} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\AVG Secure Search\ViProtocolInstaller\13.2.0\ViProtocol.dll
Handler: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Windows Live\Photo Gallery\AlbumDownloadProtocolHandler.dll
SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
x64-mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=DSGQ&bmod=DSGQ
x64-BHO: Windows Live ID Sign-in Helper: {9030D464-4C02-4ABF-8ECC-5164760863C6} - C:\Program Files\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Windows Live\WindowsLiveLogin.dll
x64-BHO: Google Toolbar Helper: {AA58ED58-01DD-4d91-8333-CF10577473F7} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll
x64-TB: Google Toolbar: {2318C2B1-4965-11d4-9B18-009027A5CD4F} - C:\Program Files (x86)\Google\Google Toolbar\GoogleToolbar_64.dll
x64-Run: [SynTPEnh] C:\Program Files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
x64-Run: [Lenovo EE Boot Optimizer] C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Boot Optimizer\PopWnd.exe
x64-Run: [Energy Management] C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Energy Management.exe
x64-Run: [EnergyUtility] C:\Program Files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Utility.exe
x64-Handler: viprotocol - {B658800C-F66E-4EF3-AB85-6C0C227862A9} - <orphaned>
x64-Handler: wlpg - {E43EF6CD-A37A-4A9B-9E6F-83F89B8E6324} - <orphaned>
x64-SSODL: WebCheck - <orphaned>
.
============= SERVICES / DRIVERS ===============
.
R0 amd_sata;amd_sata;C:\windows\System32\drivers\amd_sata.sys [2012-3-10 73856]
R0 amd_xata;amd_xata;C:\windows\System32\drivers\amd_xata.sys [2012-3-10 28800]
R0 AVGIDSHA;AVGIDSHA;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgidsha.sys [2012-10-15 63328]
R0 Avgloga;AVG Logging Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgloga.sys [2012-9-21 225120]
R0 Avgmfx64;AVG Mini-Filter Resident Anti-Virus Shield;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgmfx64.sys [2012-10-5 111456]
R0 Avgrkx64;AVG Anti-Rootkit Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgrkx64.sys [2012-9-14 40800]
R0 fbfmon;fbfmon;C:\windows\System32\drivers\fbfmon.sys [2012-3-10 57952]
R0 LHDmgr;LHDmgr;C:\windows\System32\drivers\LhdX64.sys [2012-3-10 39008]
R1 AVGIDSDriver;AVGIDSDriver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgidsdrivera.sys [2012-10-22 154464]
R1 Avgtdia;AVG TDI Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgtdia.sys [2012-9-21 200032]
R1 avgtp;avgtp;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgtpx64.sys [2012-10-15 30568]
R1 BPntDrv;BPntDrv;C:\windows\System32\drivers\BPntDrv.sys [2012-3-10 13408]
R2 AdvancedSystemCareService6;Advanced SystemCare Service 6;C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCService.exe [2012-12-12 464256]
R2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;C:\windows\System32\atiesrxx.exe [2012-3-10 204288]
R2 AMD FUEL Service;AMD FUEL Service;C:\Program Files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Fuel\Fuel.Service.exe [2011-8-9 365568]
R2 BecHelperService;BecHelperService;C:\Program Files (x86)\3 Mobile Broadband\3Connect\BecHelperService.exe [2012-6-9 1737464]
R2 vToolbarUpdater13.2.0;vToolbarUpdater13.2.0;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\AVG Secure Search\vToolbarUpdater\13.2.0\ToolbarUpdater.exe [2012-10-15 711112]
R3 ACPIVPC;Lenovo Virtual Power Controller Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\AcpiVpc.sys [2010-10-25 29792]
R3 amdiox64;AMD IO Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\amdiox64.sys [2012-3-10 46136]
R3 clwvd;CyberLink WebCam Virtual Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\clwvd.sys [2011-1-28 31088]
R3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;C:\windows\System32\drivers\L1C62x64.sys [2012-3-10 76912]
R3 Sftplay;Sftplay;C:\windows\System32\drivers\Sftplaylh.sys [2011-10-1 268648]
R3 Sftvol;Sftvol;C:\windows\System32\drivers\Sftvollh.sys [2011-10-1 22376]
R3 sftvsa;Application Virtualization Service Agent;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe [2011-10-1 219496]
R3 usbfilter;AMD USB Filter Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\usbfilter.sys [2012-3-10 44672]
R3 vm2uvcflt;Vimicro USB Camera Filter 2;C:\windows\System32\drivers\vm2uvcflt.sys [2012-3-10 15056]
R3 vm332avs;Lenovo Camera2;C:\windows\System32\drivers\vm332avs.sys [2012-3-10 234960]
S1 Avgldx64;AVG AVI Loader Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgldx64.sys [2012-10-2 185696]
S2 AVGIDSAgent;AVGIDSAgent;C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgidsagent.exe [2012-11-6 5814392]
S2 avgwd;AVG WatchDog;C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgwdsvc.exe [2012-10-22 196664]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_32;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X86;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 130384]
S2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;C:\Windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-3-18 138576]
S2 cvhsvc;Client Virtualization Handler;C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\microsoft shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE [2012-1-4 822624]
S2 sftlist;Application Virtualization Client;C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe [2011-10-1 508776]
S3 massfilter;ZTE Mass Storage Filter Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\massfilter.sys [2012-6-9 11776]
S3 RdpVideoMiniport;Remote Desktop Video Miniport Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys [2013-1-5 19456]
S3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;C:\windows\System32\drivers\Rt64win7.sys [2009-6-10 187392]
S3 Sftfs;Sftfs;C:\windows\System32\drivers\Sftfslh.sys [2011-10-1 764264]
S3 Sftredir;Sftredir;C:\windows\System32\drivers\Sftredirlh.sys [2011-10-1 25960]
S3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;C:\windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbFlt.sys [2013-1-5 57856]
S3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;C:\windows\System32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2013-1-5 30208]
S3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;C:\windows\System32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-6-12 1255736]
S3 wsvd;wsvd;C:\windows\System32\drivers\wsvd.sys [2009-7-21 121840]
S4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;C:\Program Files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [2010-9-22 57184]
.
=============== Created Last 30 ================
.
2013-01-09 14:30:57 76232 ----a-w- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{282D0846-1C26-4DD4-A28D-2E08F0FEA249}\offreg.dll
2013-01-09 04:19:41 9125352 ----a-w- C:\ProgramData\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{282D0846-1C26-4DD4-A28D-2E08F0FEA249}\mpengine.dll
2013-01-08 23:42:44 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{70BACA4C-11E0-44CA-AA54-D28B7F4AE45E}
2013-01-07 18:58:02 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client
2013-01-07 18:57:34 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\TP
2013-01-05 22:19:20 96768 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\sspicli.dll
2013-01-05 22:19:20 458712 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\drivers\cng.sys
2013-01-05 22:19:20 340992 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\schannel.dll
2013-01-05 22:19:20 307200 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\ncrypt.dll
2013-01-05 22:19:20 247808 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\schannel.dll
2013-01-05 22:19:20 220160 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\ncrypt.dll
2013-01-05 22:19:20 22016 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\secur32.dll
2013-01-05 22:19:20 154480 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\drivers\ksecpkg.sys
2013-01-05 22:19:20 1448448 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\lsasrv.dll
2013-01-05 22:18:10 514560 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\qdvd.dll
2013-01-05 22:18:10 366592 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\qdvd.dll
2013-01-05 22:05:16 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{0C9D1113-EB96-4383-863D-EC217F3966E6}
2013-01-05 21:33:53 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{FC5AD40B-F468-43B5-A3EC-41CB47CF2158}
2013-01-05 20:37:54 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{510AC910-8A50-4809-851F-F5DDCC55FBB6}
2013-01-05 19:33:18 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{C3DB55CC-3522-4356-B6C2-15CACDE039E3}
2013-01-02 19:21:00 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{B1D29D82-042D-4A30-8087-7CDA1EAFF009}
2012-12-31 21:28:39 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\OpenOffice.org
2012-12-30 11:27:03 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{9F21B99F-7F94-42AB-8F7D-BABEB9177287}
2012-12-29 03:29:09 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\AVAST Software
2012-12-29 03:29:09 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files\AVAST Software
2012-12-27 03:53:57 25472 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\RegistryDefragBootTime.exe
2012-12-26 14:36:25 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{C30F5035-CE41-45BB-9B77-53CC27FAA58E}
2012-12-25 05:41:23 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{548ED413-0692-4907-A5C3-1B98E24240AC}
2012-12-23 19:55:48 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{22FDAF54-58C4-4FC7-9569-33D3CE5BC07D}
2012-12-23 11:00:53 46080 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-23 11:00:53 34304 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-23 11:00:52 367616 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-23 11:00:52 295424 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-22 00:56:47 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\ElevatedDiagnostics
2012-12-22 00:42:07 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{490D735C-27AD-4D87-9ED1-D0210EF249EA}
2012-12-21 21:11:20 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{6A2BE4E5-C519-4086-883D-EA2D28BF76E5}
2012-12-20 08:28:03 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\AVG Secure Search
2012-12-20 08:27:16 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{8FA20773-3D6F-41A8-9D22-1303BAEDC38C}
2012-12-20 07:57:35 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{AAF6EFCD-FC9F-444F-8128-155A7FD67DAE}
2012-12-20 05:50:51 -------- d--h--w- C:\$AVG
2012-12-20 05:25:52 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\Avg2013
2012-12-18 23:01:56 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{A959542F-9EAF-49FA-B1A3-2520D1E763DC}
2012-12-12 09:44:22 -------- d-----w- C:\ProgramData\IObit
2012-12-12 09:44:07 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\IObit
2012-12-12 09:43:57 -------- d-----w- C:\Program Files (x86)\IObit
2012-12-12 01:03:13 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{809028A0-270C-4920-81C7-EB3CDD4DB5E4}
2012-12-11 08:28:32 2048 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-12-11 08:28:32 2048 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\tzres.dll
2012-12-11 08:28:18 3149824 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\win32k.sys
2012-12-11 08:28:00 424960 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\KernelBase.dll
2012-12-11 08:28:00 338432 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\conhost.exe
2012-12-11 08:28:00 215040 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\winsrv.dll
2012-12-10 22:46:45 -------- d-----w- C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\{AF2EC0CD-AA88-403A-A785-9688CBB2BD25}
.
==================== Find3M ====================
.
2012-11-14 06:11:44 2312704 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\jscript9.dll
2012-11-14 06:04:11 1392128 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\wininet.dll
2012-11-14 06:02:49 1494528 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\inetcpl.cpl
2012-11-14 05:57:46 599040 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\vbscript.dll
2012-11-14 05:57:35 173056 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\ieUnatt.exe
2012-11-14 05:52:40 2382848 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\mshtml.tlb
2012-11-14 02:09:22 1800704 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\jscript9.dll
2012-11-14 01:58:15 1427968 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\inetcpl.cpl
2012-11-14 01:57:37 1129472 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\wininet.dll
2012-11-14 01:49:25 142848 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\ieUnatt.exe
2012-11-14 01:48:27 420864 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\vbscript.dll
2012-11-14 01:44:42 2382848 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\mshtml.tlb
2012-11-02 05:59:11 478208 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\dpnet.dll
2012-11-02 05:11:31 376832 ----a-w- C:\windows\SysWow64\dpnet.dll
2012-10-22 21:02:44 154464 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgidsdrivera.sys
2012-10-16 08:38:37 135168 ----a-w- C:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38:34 350208 ----a-w- C:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39:52 561664 ----a-w- C:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-15 22:32:48 30568 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgtpx64.sys
2012-10-15 11:48:50 63328 ----a-w- C:\windows\System32\drivers\avgidsha.sys
.
============= FINISH: 6:33:10.34 ===============
  • 0

#5
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Hello


These are the programs I would like you to run next, if you have any problems with these just skip it and run the next one.


-AdwCleaner-

  • Please download AdwCleaner by Xplode onto your desktop.
  • Close all open programs and internet browsers.
  • Double click on AdwCleaner.exe to run the tool.
  • Click on Delete.
  • Confirm each time with Ok.
  • Your computer will be rebooted automatically. A text file will open after the restart.
  • Please post the content of that logfile with your next answer.
  • You can find the logfile at C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt as well.

--RogueKiller--

  • Download & SAVE to your Desktop RogueKiller or from here
  • Quit all programs that you may have started.
  • Please disconnect any USB or external drives from the computer before you run this scan!
  • For Vista or Windows 7, right-click and select "Run as Administrator to start"
  • For Windows XP, double-click to start.
  • Wait until Prescan has finished ...
  • Then Click on "Scan" button
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Scan Finished"
  • click on "delete"
  • Wait until the Status box shows "Deleting Finished"
  • Click on "Report" and copy/paste the content of the Notepad into your next reply.
  • The log should be found in RKreport[1].txt on your Desktop
  • Exit/Close RogueKiller+

Gringo
  • 0

#6
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
# AdwCleaner v2.105 - Logfile created 01/09/2013 at 07:17:26
# Updated 08/01/2013 by Xplode
# Operating system : Windows 7 Home Premium Service Pack 1 (64 bits)
# User : jimegg - JIMEGG-PC
# Boot Mode : Normal
# Running from : C:\Users\jimegg\Downloads\adwcleaner.exe
# Option [Delete]


***** [Services] *****


***** [Files / Folders] *****

Deleted on reboot : C:\Program Files (x86)\Common Files\AVG Secure Search
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\AVG Secure Search
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Program Files (x86)\uTorrentControl_v2
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\AVG Secure Search
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Partner
Folder Deleted : C:\ProgramData\Tarma Installer
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\AVG Secure Search
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\LocalLow\Conduit
Folder Deleted : C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\LocalLow\uTorrentControl_v2

***** [Registry] *****

Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\ConduitSearchScopes
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\SmartBar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Software\uTorrentControl_v2
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AppDataLow\Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\AVG Secure Search
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Settings\{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{537F4F0B-3542-4C7D-A3E5-CF121482696C}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\Stats\{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}
Key Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\SearchScopes\{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\AVG Secure Search
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{1FDFF5A2-7BB1-48E1-8081-7236812B12B2}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\{BB711CB0-C70B-482E-9852-EC05EBD71DBB}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\ScriptHelper.EXE
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AppID\ViProtocol.DLL
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AVG Secure Search.BrowserWndAPI
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AVG Secure Search.BrowserWndAPI.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AVG Secure Search.PugiObj
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\AVG Secure Search.PugiObj.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\PROTOCOLS\Handler\viprotocol
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\ScriptHelper.ScriptHelperApi
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\ScriptHelper.ScriptHelperApi.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Toolbar.CT3220468
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{74FB6AFD-DD77-4CEB-83BD-AB2B63E63C93}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\TypeLib\{C2AC8A0E-E48E-484B-A71C-C7A937FAAB94}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\ViProtocol.ViProtocolOLE
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\ViProtocol.ViProtocolOLE.1
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\Conduit
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{537F4F0B-3542-4C7D-A3E5-CF121482696C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{C6FDD0C3-266A-4DC3-B459-28C697C44CDC}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Ext\PreApproved\{F25AF245-4A81-40DC-92F9-E9021F207706}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\MozillaPlugins\@avg.com/AVG SiteSafety plugin,version=11.0.0.1,application/x-avg-sitesafety-plugin
Key Deleted : HKLM\Software\uTorrentControl_v2
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{3C471948-F874-49F5-B338-4F214A2EE0B1}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{4E92DB5F-AAD9-49D3-8EAB-B40CBE5B1FF7}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{537F4F0B-3542-4C7D-A3E5-CF121482696C}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{B658800C-F66E-4EF3-AB85-6C0C227862A9}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{E7DF6BFF-55A5-4EB7-A673-4ED3E9456D39}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\CLSID\{F25AF245-4A81-40DC-92F9-E9021F207706}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{4E92DB5F-AAD9-49D3-8EAB-B40CBE5B1FF7}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Classes\Interface\{C401D2CE-DC27-45C7-BC0C-8E6EA7F085D6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{4A2D6243-0322-42FA-80DB-C3F0D5B5A8FE}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{D43AA2E5-347D-443E-9706-65F32BD38E49}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{E7DF6BFF-55A5-4EB7-A673-4ED3E9456D39}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Low Rights\ElevationPolicy\{F25AF245-4A81-40DC-92F9-E9021F207706}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Explorer\Browser Helper Objects\{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\AVG Secure Search
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Uninstall\uTorrentControl_v2 Toolbar
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{4E92DB5F-AAD9-49D3-8EAB-B40CBE5B1FF7}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Classes\Interface\{C401D2CE-DC27-45C7-BC0C-8E6EA7F085D6}
Key Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Tarma Installer
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar\WebBrowser [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\URLSearchHooks [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Mozilla\Firefox\Extensions [[email protected]]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{7473B6BD-4691-4744-A82B-7854EB3D70B6}]
Value Deleted : HKLM\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Toolbar [{95B7759C-8C7F-4BF1-B163-73684A933233}]

***** [Internet Browsers] *****

-\\ Internet Explorer v9.0.8112.16457

Replaced : [HKCU\Software\Microsoft\Internet Explorer\Main - Start Page] = hxxp://search.conduit.com?SearchSource=10&ctid=CT3220468 --> hxxp://www.google.com

-\\ Google Chrome v23.0.1271.97

File : C:\Users\jimegg\AppData\Local\Google\Chrome\User Data\Default\Preferences

Deleted [l.12] : homepage = "hxxp://search.iminent.com/?appId=7BFBCE47-B639-4851-B556-DCE8D9DBF1D9",
Deleted [l.16] : urls_to_restore_on_startup = [ "hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=DSGQ&bmod=DS[...]
Deleted [l.1773] : homepage = "hxxp://search.iminent.com/?appId=7BFBCE47-B639-4851-B556-DCE8D9DBF1D9",
Deleted [l.2315] : urls_to_restore_on_startup = [ "hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=DSGQ&bmod=DSGQ"[...]

*************************

AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [7490 octets] - [09/01/2013 07:17:26]

########## EOF - C:\AdwCleaner[S1].txt - [7550 octets] ##########



RogueKiller V8.4.2 [Jan 6 2013] by Tigzy
mail : tigzyRK<at>gmail<dot>com
Feedback : http://www.geekstogo...13-roguekiller/
Website : http://tigzy.geeksto...roguekiller.php
Blog : http://tigzyrk.blogspot.com/

Operating System : Windows 7 (6.1.7601 Service Pack 1) 64 bits version
Started in : Normal mode
User : jimegg [Admin rights]
Mode : Remove -- Date : 01/09/2013 07:32:11

¤¤¤ Bad processes : 0 ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Registry Entries : 4 ¤¤¤
[DNS] HKLM\[...]\ControlSet001\Services\Tcpip\Interfaces\{0EAD8E71-7333-4118-AFDC-51BF0BFA16EA} : NameServer (217.171.132.1 217.171.135.1) -> NOT REMOVED, USE DNSFIX
[DNS] HKLM\[...]\ControlSet002\Services\Tcpip\Interfaces\{0EAD8E71-7333-4118-AFDC-51BF0BFA16EA} : NameServer (217.171.132.1 217.171.135.1) -> NOT REMOVED, USE DNSFIX
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {59031a47-3f72-44a7-89c5-5595fe6b30ee} (1) -> REPLACED (0)
[HJ DESK] HKLM\[...]\NewStartPanel : {20D04FE0-3AEA-1069-A2D8-08002B30309D} (1) -> REPLACED (0)

¤¤¤ Particular Files / Folders: ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ Driver : [NOT LOADED] ¤¤¤

¤¤¤ HOSTS File: ¤¤¤
--> C:\windows\system32\drivers\etc\hosts



¤¤¤ MBR Check: ¤¤¤

+++++ PhysicalDrive0: WDC WD32 00BPVT-24JJ5T0 SATA Disk Device +++++
--- User ---
[MBR] 7451f5e2cab2f0d315f0079048ff4c87
[BSP] 03187de72d55c08d8b04d02819db9a55 : Windows 7/8 MBR Code
Partition table:
0 - [ACTIVE] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 2048 | Size: 200 Mo
1 - [XXXXXX] NTFS (0x07) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 411648 | Size: 260243 Mo
2 - [XXXXXX] EXTEN-LBA (0x0f) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 533389312 | Size: 29692 Mo
3 - [XXXXXX] COMPAQ (0x12) [VISIBLE] Offset (sectors): 594198528 | Size: 15109 Mo
User = LL1 ... OK!
User = LL2 ... OK!

Finished : << RKreport[2]_D_01092013_02d0732.txt >>
RKreport[1]_S_01092013_02d0731.txt ; RKreport[2]_D_01092013_02d0732.txt

Edited by eggbap, 08 January 2013 - 01:34 PM.

  • 0

#7
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Hello

I Would like you to do the following.

Please print out or make a copy in notepad of any instructions given, as sometimes it is necessary to go offline and you will lose access to them.

Run Combofix:

You may be asked to install or update the Recovery Console (Win XP Only) if this happens please allow it to do so (you will need to be connected to the internet for this)

Before you run Combofix I will need you to turn off any security software you have running, If you do not know how to do this you can find out >here< or >here<

Combofix may need to reboot your computer more than once to do its job this is normal.

You can download Combofix from one of these links. I want you to save it to the desktop and run it from there.
Link 1
Link 2
Link 3
1. Close any open browsers or any other programs that are open.
2. Close/disable all anti virus and anti malware programs so they do not interfere with the running of ComboFix.

Double click on combofix.exe & follow the prompts.
When finished, it will produce a report for you.

Note 1: Do not mouseclick combofix's window while it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you receive an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registry key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following
  • Log from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now?

Gringo
  • 0

#8
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Just a quick update on combofix mate, im waiting on the scan to complete, its jumped from stage9 to27 during this reply, bear with me pal il be quick as i can, many thanks btw
  • 0

#9
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
:thumbsup:
  • 0

#10
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Ok this is the log from the combofix:

ComboFix 13-01-08.01 - jimegg 01/09/2013 7:53.1.2 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.3691.2452 [GMT -8:00]
Running from: c:\users\jimegg\Downloads\ComboFix.exe
AV: AVG Internet Security 2013 *Disabled/Updated* {0E9420C4-06B3-7FA0-3AB1-6E49CB52ECD9}
SP: AVG Internet Security 2013 *Disabled/Updated* {B5F5C120-2089-702E-0001-553BB0D5A664}
SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
c:\windows\s.bat
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-12-09 to 2013-01-09 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2013-01-09 17:06 . 2013-01-09 17:06 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 04:19 . 2012-11-19 09:01 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{282D0846-1C26-4DD4-A28D-2E08F0FEA249}\mpengine.dll
2013-01-07 18:58 . 2013-01-08 11:02 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client
2013-01-07 18:58 . 2013-01-07 18:58 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\Microsoft Office
2013-01-07 18:57 . 2013-01-07 18:59 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\TP
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 96768 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\sspicli.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 458712 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\cng.sys
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 340992 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\schannel.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 307200 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ncrypt.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 247808 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\schannel.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 220160 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ncrypt.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 22016 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\secur32.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 154480 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\ksecpkg.sys
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 1448448 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\lsasrv.dll
2013-01-05 22:18 . 2013-01-05 22:18 514560 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\qdvd.dll
2013-01-05 22:18 . 2013-01-05 22:18 366592 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\qdvd.dll
2012-12-31 21:28 . 2012-12-31 21:28 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\OpenOffice.org
2012-12-29 03:29 . 2012-12-29 03:29 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\AVAST Software
2012-12-29 03:29 . 2012-12-29 03:29 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\AVAST Software
2012-12-27 03:53 . 2012-10-13 03:09 25472 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\RegistryDefragBootTime.exe
2012-12-25 20:02 . 2013-01-05 22:01 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\WinRAR
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 17:11 46080 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 14:13 34304 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 14:45 367616 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 14:13 295424 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-22 00:56 . 2012-12-22 00:57 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Local\ElevatedDiagnostics
2012-12-20 07:51 . 2012-12-20 07:51 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Roaming\IObit
2012-12-20 05:50 . 2012-12-20 08:15 -------- d-----w- C:\$AVG
2012-12-20 05:25 . 2012-12-20 08:15 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Local\Avg2013
2012-12-12 13:44 . 2012-12-20 08:21 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\CyberLink
2012-12-12 13:44 . 2012-12-12 13:44 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\CyberLink
2012-12-12 13:44 . 2012-12-12 13:44 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Public\CyberLink
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-12-12 09:49 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\Apple Computer
2012-12-12 09:44 . 2012-12-20 08:22 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\IObit
2012-12-12 09:44 . 2012-12-20 08:21 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\IObit
2012-12-12 09:43 . 2012-12-20 08:20 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\IObit
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-11-09 05:45 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-11-09 04:42 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-11-22 03:26 3149824 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-10-04 17:45 215040 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\winsrv.dll
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-10-04 17:41 424960 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\KernelBase.dll
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-10-04 17:41 1161216 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\kernel32.dll
2012-12-11 08:28 . 2012-10-04 15:21 338432 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\conhost.exe
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-12-11 11:07 . 2012-06-11 22:47 67413224 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\MRT.exe
2012-10-22 21:02 . 2012-10-22 21:02 154464 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgidsdrivera.sys
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-27 20:25 135168 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-27 20:25 350208 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39 . 2012-11-27 20:25 561664 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-15 22:32 . 2012-10-15 22:33 30568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgtpx64.sys
2012-10-15 11:48 . 2012-10-15 11:48 63328 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgidsha.sys
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"swg"="c:\program files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe" [2012-03-10 39408]
"uTorrent"="c:\program files (x86)\uTorrent\uTorrent.exe" [2012-12-10 969104]
"Advanced SystemCare 6"="c:\program files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCTray.exe" [2012-09-25 490880]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"StartCCC"="c:\program files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" [2011-08-10 336384]
"332BigDog"="c:\program files (x86)\USB Camera2\VM332_STI.EXE" [2010-01-19 536576]
"UpdateP2GShortCut"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Power2Go\MUITransfer\MUIStartMenu.exe" [2010-07-26 222504]
"YouCam Mirage"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YCMMirage.exe" [2011-01-28 136488]
"YouCam Tray"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YouCam.exe" [2011-01-28 228448]
"VeriFaceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\VeriFace\PManage.exe" [2012-03-10 329056]
"UpdatePRCShortCut"="c:\program files\Lenovo\OneKey App\OneKey Recovery\MUITransfer\MUIStartMenu.exe" [2009-05-13 222504]
"AVG_UI"="c:\program files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgui.exe" [2012-11-07 3143800]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]
"aux1"=wdmaud.drv
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\currentcontrolset\control\session manager]
BootExecute REG_MULTI_SZ c:\progra~2\AVG\AVG2013\avgrsa.exe /sync /restart
.
R1 Avgldx64;AVG AVI Loader Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgldx64.sys [2012-10-02 185696]
R2 AVGIDSAgent;AVGIDSAgent;c:\program files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgidsagent.exe [2012-11-07 5814392]
R2 avgwd;AVG WatchDog;c:\program files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgwdsvc.exe [2012-10-22 196664]
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 cvhsvc;Client Virtualization Handler;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE [2012-01-04 822624]
R2 sftlist;Application Virtualization Client;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe [2011-10-01 508776]
R3 massfilter;ZTE Mass Storage Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\massfilter.sys [2010-01-19 11776]
R3 RdpVideoMiniport;Remote Desktop Video Miniport Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys [2013-01-05 19456]
R3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2009-06-10 187392]
R3 Sftfs;Sftfs;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys [2011-10-01 764264]
R3 Sftredir;Sftredir;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys [2011-10-01 25960]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2013-01-05 57856]
R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2013-01-05 30208]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-06-12 1255736]
R3 wsvd;wsvd;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wsvd.sys [2009-07-21 121840]
R4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;c:\program files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [2010-09-22 57184]
S0 amd_sata;amd_sata;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amd_sata.sys [2010-05-14 73856]
S0 amd_xata;amd_xata;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amd_xata.sys [2010-05-14 28800]
S0 AVGIDSHA;AVGIDSHA;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgidsha.sys [2012-10-15 63328]
S0 Avgloga;AVG Logging Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgloga.sys [2012-09-21 225120]
S0 Avgmfx64;AVG Mini-Filter Resident Anti-Virus Shield;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgmfx64.sys [2012-10-05 111456]
S0 Avgrkx64;AVG Anti-Rootkit Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgrkx64.sys [2012-09-14 40800]
S0 fbfmon;fbfmon;c:\windows\system32\drivers\fbfmon.sys [2012-03-10 57952]
S0 LHDmgr;LHDmgr;c:\windows\System32\DRIVERS\LhdX64.sys [2012-03-10 39008]
S1 AVGIDSDriver;AVGIDSDriver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgidsdrivera.sys [2012-10-22 154464]
S1 Avgtdia;AVG TDI Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgtdia.sys [2012-09-21 200032]
S1 avgtp;avgtp;c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgtpx64.sys [2012-10-15 30568]
S1 BPntDrv;BPntDrv;c:\windows\system32\drivers\BPntDrv.sys [2012-03-10 13408]
S2 AdvancedSystemCareService6;Advanced SystemCare Service 6;c:\program files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCService.exe [2012-10-31 464256]
S2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;c:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe [2011-08-09 204288]
S2 AMD FUEL Service;AMD FUEL Service;c:\program files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Fuel\Fuel.Service.exe [2011-08-10 365568]
S2 BecHelperService;BecHelperService;c:\program files (x86)\3 Mobile Broadband\3Connect\BecHelperService.exe [2010-01-28 1737464]
S2 vToolbarUpdater13.2.0;vToolbarUpdater13.2.0;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\AVG Secure Search\vToolbarUpdater\13.2.0\ToolbarUpdater.exe [2012-10-15 711112]
S3 ACPIVPC;Lenovo Virtual Power Controller Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\AcpiVpc.sys [2012-03-10 29792]
S3 amdiox64;AMD IO Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amdiox64.sys [2010-02-18 46136]
S3 clwvd;CyberLink WebCam Virtual Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\clwvd.sys [2011-01-28 31088]
S3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys [2010-06-25 76912]
S3 Sftplay;Sftplay;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys [2011-10-01 268648]
S3 Sftvol;Sftvol;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys [2011-10-01 22376]
S3 sftvsa;Application Virtualization Service Agent;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe [2011-10-01 219496]
S3 usbfilter;AMD USB Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbfilter.sys [2010-11-28 44672]
S3 vm2uvcflt;Vimicro USB Camera Filter 2;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\vm2uvcflt.sys [2010-09-21 15056]
S3 vm332avs;Lenovo Camera2;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\vm332avs.sys [2010-12-10 234960]
.
.
--- Other Services/Drivers In Memory ---
.
*NewlyCreated* - WS2IFSL
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2013-01-09 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-10 17:25]
.
2013-01-09 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-10 17:25]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\VeriFace Enc]
@="{771C7324-DA80-49D3-8017-753B0AF60951}"
[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{771C7324-DA80-49D3-8017-753B0AF60951}]
2012-03-10 17:13 1508192 ----a-w- c:\windows\System32\IcnOvrly.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"Lenovo EE Boot Optimizer"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Boot Optimizer\PopWnd.exe" [2012-03-10 114688]
"Energy Management"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Energy Management.exe" [2012-03-10 9753024]
"EnergyUtility"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Utility.exe" [2012-03-10 5908928]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=DSGQ&bmod=DSGQ
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
IE: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - c:\windows\system32\GPhotos.scr/200
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.0.1
TCP: Interfaces\{0EAD8E71-7333-4118-AFDC-51BF0BFA16EA}: NameServer = 217.171.132.1 217.171.135.1
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
Toolbar-Locked - (no file)
Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-vProt - c:\program files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\vprot.exe
Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-ROC_roc_ssl_v12 - c:\program files (x86)\AVG Secure Search\ROC_roc_ssl_v12.exe
Toolbar-Locked - (no file)
HKLM-Run-SynTPEnh - c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe
.
.
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.10"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*]
@="?????????????????? v1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*\CLSID]
@="{E23FE9C6-778E-49D4-B537-38FCDE4887D8}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*]
@="?????????????????? v2"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*\CLSID]
@="{9BE31822-FDAD-461B-AD51-BE1D1C159921}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E96D-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}\0000\AllUserSettings]
@Denied: (A) (Users)
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (B 1 2 3 4 5) (S-1-5-20)
"BlindDial"=dword:00000000
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
Completion time: 2013-01-09 09:15:51 - machine was rebooted
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2013-01-09 17:15
.
Pre-Run: 199,785,771,008 bytes free
Post-Run: 199,446,822,912 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - D8A7AFDD59C9F31139ED746936EFE4F7
  • 0

Advertisements


#11
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Bump, sorry for the impatience guys, but looks like this one is gona fall into page 2 soon, any ideas when gringo will be back on, shall i leave it til tomaarow, is it ok for my computer to be switched off with all the tweekings??
  • 0

#12
gringo_pr

gringo_pr

    Trusted Helper

  • Malware Removal
  • 7,268 posts
Greetings

no need to bump - I keep track of my topics very well - this is not a one day process so I need you to relax and as I mentioned already we are all volunteers here

At this time I would like you to run this script for me and it is a good time to check out the computer to see if there is anything else that needs to be addressed.

:Run CFScript:

Open Notepad and copy/paste the text in the box into the window:

ClearJavaCache::

Save it to your desktop as CFScript.txt

Refering to the picture above, drag CFScript.txt into ComboFix.exe
Posted Image
This will let ComboFix run again.
Restart if you have to.
Save the produced logfile to your desktop.

Note: Do not mouseclick combofix's window whilst it's running. That may cause it to stall

Note 2: If you recieve an error "Illegal operation attempted on a registery key that has been marked for deletion." Please restart the computer

"information and logs"

  • In your next post I need the following

  • report from Combofix
  • let me know of any problems you may have had
  • How is the computer doing now after running the script?

Gringo

  • 0

#13
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts

Greetings


At this time I would like you to run this script for me and it is a good time to check out the computer to see if there is anything else that needs to be addressed.


Have you a link otr something for this next stage
  • 0

#14
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
Sorry if i look silly here but the last instruction im not fully understanding...
  • 0

#15
eggbap

eggbap

    Member

  • Topic Starter
  • Member
  • PipPip
  • 23 posts
I figured it out, i was stumped by the fact that i hadnt got combofix on my desk top and i checked where it was dowloaded and dragged it out and then realised the rest and the ultimately realised it was all really straight forward, but its only easy when ya know how right?

Anyway iv got this logg file now for you to have a look at ...


ComboFix 13-01-08.01 - jimegg 01/10/2013 1:38.2.2 - x64
Microsoft Windows 7 Home Premium 6.1.7601.1.1252.1.1033.18.3691.1705 [GMT -8:00]
Running from: c:\users\jimegg\Downloads\ComboFix.exe
AV: AVG Internet Security 2013 *Disabled/Updated* {0E9420C4-06B3-7FA0-3AB1-6E49CB52ECD9}
SP: AVG Internet Security 2013 *Disabled/Updated* {B5F5C120-2089-702E-0001-553BB0D5A664}
SP: Windows Defender *Enabled/Updated* {D68DDC3A-831F-4fae-9E44-DA132C1ACF46}
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Other Deletions )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Local\Temp\nsl1B51.tmp\System.dll
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((( Files Created from 2012-12-10 to 2013-01-10 )))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
2013-01-10 10:56 . 2013-01-10 10:56 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Local\temp
2013-01-09 04:19 . 2012-11-19 09:01 9125352 ----a-w- c:\programdata\Microsoft\Windows Defender\Definition Updates\{282D0846-1C26-4DD4-A28D-2E08F0FEA249}\mpengine.dll
2013-01-07 18:58 . 2013-01-08 11:02 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client
2013-01-07 18:58 . 2013-01-07 18:58 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\Microsoft Office
2013-01-07 18:57 . 2013-01-07 18:59 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\TP
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 96768 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\sspicli.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 458712 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\cng.sys
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 340992 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\schannel.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 307200 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\ncrypt.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 247808 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\schannel.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 220160 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\ncrypt.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 22016 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\secur32.dll
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 154480 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\ksecpkg.sys
2013-01-05 22:19 . 2013-01-05 22:19 1448448 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\lsasrv.dll
2013-01-05 22:18 . 2013-01-05 22:18 514560 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\qdvd.dll
2013-01-05 22:18 . 2013-01-05 22:18 366592 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\qdvd.dll
2012-12-31 21:28 . 2012-12-31 21:28 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\OpenOffice.org
2012-12-29 03:29 . 2012-12-29 03:29 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\AVAST Software
2012-12-29 03:29 . 2012-12-29 03:29 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\AVAST Software
2012-12-27 03:53 . 2012-10-13 03:09 25472 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\RegistryDefragBootTime.exe
2012-12-25 20:02 . 2013-01-05 22:01 -------- d-----w- c:\program files\WinRAR
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 17:11 46080 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmlib.dll
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 14:13 34304 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmlib.dll
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 14:45 367616 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\atmfd.dll
2012-12-23 11:00 . 2012-12-16 14:13 295424 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\atmfd.dll
2012-12-22 00:56 . 2012-12-22 00:57 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Local\ElevatedDiagnostics
2012-12-20 07:51 . 2012-12-20 07:51 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Default\AppData\Roaming\IObit
2012-12-20 05:50 . 2012-12-20 08:15 -------- d-----w- C:\$AVG
2012-12-20 05:25 . 2012-12-20 08:15 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Local\Avg2013
2012-12-12 13:44 . 2012-12-20 08:21 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\CyberLink
2012-12-12 13:44 . 2012-12-12 13:44 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\CyberLink
2012-12-12 13:44 . 2012-12-12 13:44 -------- d-----w- c:\users\Public\CyberLink
2012-12-12 09:49 . 2012-12-12 09:49 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\Apple Computer
2012-12-12 09:44 . 2012-12-20 08:22 -------- d-----w- c:\programdata\IObit
2012-12-12 09:44 . 2012-12-20 08:21 -------- d-----w- c:\users\jimegg\AppData\Roaming\IObit
2012-12-12 09:43 . 2012-12-20 08:20 -------- d-----w- c:\program files (x86)\IObit
.
.
.
(((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Find3M Report ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
2012-12-11 11:07 . 2012-06-11 22:47 67413224 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\MRT.exe
2012-11-22 03:26 . 2012-12-11 08:28 3149824 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\win32k.sys
2012-11-09 05:45 . 2012-12-11 08:28 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\tzres.dll
2012-11-09 04:42 . 2012-12-11 08:28 2048 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\tzres.dll
2012-11-02 05:59 . 2012-12-11 08:27 478208 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\dpnet.dll
2012-11-02 05:11 . 2012-12-11 08:27 376832 ----a-w- c:\windows\SysWow64\dpnet.dll
2012-10-22 21:02 . 2012-10-22 21:02 154464 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgidsdrivera.sys
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-27 20:25 135168 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcXtrnal.dll
2012-10-16 08:38 . 2012-11-27 20:25 350208 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AppPatch64\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-16 07:39 . 2012-11-27 20:25 561664 ----a-w- c:\windows\apppatch\AcLayers.dll
2012-10-15 22:32 . 2012-10-15 22:33 30568 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgtpx64.sys
2012-10-15 11:48 . 2012-10-15 11:48 63328 ----a-w- c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgidsha.sys
.
.
((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((((( Reg Loading Points ))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))))
.
.
*Note* empty entries & legit default entries are not shown
REGEDIT4
.
[HKEY_CURRENT_USER\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"swg"="c:\program files (x86)\Google\GoogleToolbarNotifier\GoogleToolbarNotifier.exe" [2012-03-10 39408]
"uTorrent"="c:\program files (x86)\uTorrent\uTorrent.exe" [2012-12-10 969104]
"Advanced SystemCare 6"="c:\program files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCTray.exe" [2012-09-25 490880]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Wow6432Node\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"StartCCC"="c:\program files (x86)\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Core-Static\CLIStart.exe" [2011-08-10 336384]
"332BigDog"="c:\program files (x86)\USB Camera2\VM332_STI.EXE" [2010-01-19 536576]
"UpdateP2GShortCut"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Power2Go\MUITransfer\MUIStartMenu.exe" [2010-07-26 222504]
"YouCam Mirage"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YCMMirage.exe" [2011-01-28 136488]
"YouCam Tray"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\YouCam\YouCam.exe" [2011-01-28 228448]
"VeriFaceManager"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\VeriFace\PManage.exe" [2012-03-10 329056]
"UpdatePRCShortCut"="c:\program files\Lenovo\OneKey App\OneKey Recovery\MUITransfer\MUIStartMenu.exe" [2009-05-13 222504]
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\policies\system]
"ConsentPromptBehaviorAdmin"= 5 (0x5)
"ConsentPromptBehaviorUser"= 3 (0x3)
"EnableUIADesktopToggle"= 0 (0x0)
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\wow6432node\microsoft\windows nt\currentversion\drivers32]
"aux1"=wdmaud.drv
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\currentcontrolset\control\session manager]
BootExecute REG_MULTI_SZ c:\progra~2\AVG\AVG2013\avgrsa.exe /sync /restart
.
R1 Avgldx64;AVG AVI Loader Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgldx64.sys [2012-10-02 185696]
R2 AVGIDSAgent;AVGIDSAgent; [x]
R2 avgwd;AVG WatchDog; [x]
R2 clr_optimization_v4.0.30319_64;Microsoft .NET Framework NGEN v4.0.30319_X64;c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework64\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe [2010-03-18 138576]
R2 cvhsvc;Client Virtualization Handler;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\Microsoft Shared\Virtualization Handler\CVHSVC.EXE [2012-01-04 822624]
R2 sftlist;Application Virtualization Client;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftlist.exe [2011-10-01 508776]
R3 massfilter;ZTE Mass Storage Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\massfilter.sys [2010-01-19 11776]
R3 RdpVideoMiniport;Remote Desktop Video Miniport Driver;c:\windows\system32\drivers\rdpvideominiport.sys [2013-01-05 19456]
R3 RTL8167;Realtek 8167 NT Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Rt64win7.sys [2009-06-10 187392]
R3 Sftfs;Sftfs;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftfslh.sys [2011-10-01 764264]
R3 Sftredir;Sftredir;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftredirlh.sys [2011-10-01 25960]
R3 TsUsbFlt;TsUsbFlt;c:\windows\system32\drivers\tsusbflt.sys [2013-01-05 57856]
R3 TsUsbGD;Remote Desktop Generic USB Device;c:\windows\system32\drivers\TsUsbGD.sys [2013-01-05 30208]
R3 WatAdminSvc;Windows Activation Technologies Service;c:\windows\system32\Wat\WatAdminSvc.exe [2012-06-12 1255736]
R3 wsvd;wsvd;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\wsvd.sys [2009-07-21 121840]
R4 wlcrasvc;Windows Live Mesh remote connections service;c:\program files\Windows Live\Mesh\wlcrasvc.exe [2010-09-22 57184]
S0 amd_sata;amd_sata;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amd_sata.sys [2010-05-14 73856]
S0 amd_xata;amd_xata;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amd_xata.sys [2010-05-14 28800]
S0 AVGIDSHA;AVGIDSHA;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgidsha.sys [2012-10-15 63328]
S0 Avgloga;AVG Logging Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgloga.sys [2012-09-21 225120]
S0 Avgmfx64;AVG Mini-Filter Resident Anti-Virus Shield;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgmfx64.sys [2012-10-05 111456]
S0 Avgrkx64;AVG Anti-Rootkit Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgrkx64.sys [2012-09-14 40800]
S0 fbfmon;fbfmon;c:\windows\system32\drivers\fbfmon.sys [2012-03-10 57952]
S0 LHDmgr;LHDmgr;c:\windows\System32\DRIVERS\LhdX64.sys [2012-03-10 39008]
S1 AVGIDSDriver;AVGIDSDriver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgidsdrivera.sys [2012-10-22 154464]
S1 Avgtdia;AVG TDI Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\avgtdia.sys [2012-09-21 200032]
S1 avgtp;avgtp;c:\windows\system32\drivers\avgtpx64.sys [2012-10-15 30568]
S1 BPntDrv;BPntDrv;c:\windows\system32\drivers\BPntDrv.sys [2012-03-10 13408]
S2 AdvancedSystemCareService6;Advanced SystemCare Service 6;c:\program files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\ASCService.exe [2012-10-31 464256]
S2 AMD External Events Utility;AMD External Events Utility;c:\windows\system32\atiesrxx.exe [2011-08-09 204288]
S2 AMD FUEL Service;AMD FUEL Service;c:\program files\ATI Technologies\ATI.ACE\Fuel\Fuel.Service.exe [2011-08-10 365568]
S2 BecHelperService;BecHelperService;c:\program files (x86)\3 Mobile Broadband\3Connect\BecHelperService.exe [2010-01-28 1737464]
S2 vToolbarUpdater13.2.0;vToolbarUpdater13.2.0;c:\program files (x86)\Common Files\AVG Secure Search\vToolbarUpdater\13.2.0\ToolbarUpdater.exe [2012-10-15 711112]
S3 ACPIVPC;Lenovo Virtual Power Controller Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\AcpiVpc.sys [2012-03-10 29792]
S3 amdiox64;AMD IO Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\amdiox64.sys [2010-02-18 46136]
S3 clwvd;CyberLink WebCam Virtual Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\clwvd.sys [2011-01-28 31088]
S3 L1C;NDIS Miniport Driver for Atheros AR813x/AR815x PCI-E Ethernet Controller;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\L1C62x64.sys [2010-06-25 76912]
S3 Sftplay;Sftplay;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftplaylh.sys [2011-10-01 268648]
S3 Sftvol;Sftvol;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\Sftvollh.sys [2011-10-01 22376]
S3 sftvsa;Application Virtualization Service Agent;c:\program files (x86)\Microsoft Application Virtualization Client\sftvsa.exe [2011-10-01 219496]
S3 usbfilter;AMD USB Filter Driver;c:\windows\system32\DRIVERS\usbfilter.sys [2010-11-28 44672]
S3 vm2uvcflt;Vimicro USB Camera Filter 2;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\vm2uvcflt.sys [2010-09-21 15056]
S3 vm332avs;Lenovo Camera2;c:\windows\system32\Drivers\vm332avs.sys [2010-12-10 234960]
.
.
Contents of the 'Scheduled Tasks' folder
.
2013-01-10 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineCore.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-10 17:25]
.
2013-01-10 c:\windows\Tasks\GoogleUpdateTaskMachineUA.job
- c:\program files (x86)\Google\Update\GoogleUpdate.exe [2012-03-10 17:25]
.
.
--------- X64 Entries -----------
.
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\microsoft\windows\currentversion\explorer\shelliconoverlayidentifiers\VeriFace Enc]
@="{771C7324-DA80-49D3-8017-753B0AF60951}"
[HKEY_CLASSES_ROOT\CLSID\{771C7324-DA80-49D3-8017-753B0AF60951}]
2012-03-10 17:13 1508192 ----a-w- c:\windows\System32\IcnOvrly.dll
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\Microsoft\Windows\CurrentVersion\Run]
"SynTPEnh"="c:\program files (x86)\Synaptics\SynTP\SynTPEnh.exe" [BU]
"Lenovo EE Boot Optimizer"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Boot Optimizer\PopWnd.exe" [2012-03-10 114688]
"Energy Management"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Energy Management.exe" [2012-03-10 9753024]
"EnergyUtility"="c:\program files (x86)\Lenovo\Energy Management\Utility.exe" [2012-03-10 5908928]
.
------- Supplementary Scan -------
.
uStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com
uLocal Page = c:\windows\system32\blank.htm
mStart Page = hxxp://www.google.com/ig/redirectdomain?brand=DSGQ&bmod=DSGQ
mLocal Page = c:\windows\SysWOW64\blank.htm
IE: Add to Google Photos Screensa&ver - c:\windows\system32\GPhotos.scr/200
TCP: DhcpNameServer = 192.168.0.1
TCP: Interfaces\{0EAD8E71-7333-4118-AFDC-51BF0BFA16EA}: NameServer = 217.171.132.1 217.171.135.1
.
- - - - ORPHANS REMOVED - - - -
.
Toolbar-Locked - (no file)
Wow6432Node-HKLM-Run-AVG_UI - c:\program files (x86)\AVG\AVG2013\avgui.exe
.
.
.
--------------------- LOCKED REGISTRY KEYS ---------------------
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Shockwave Flash Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\MiscStatus]
@="0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash.10"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB6E-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="ShockwaveFlash.ShockwaveFlash"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}]
@Denied: (A 2) (Everyone)
@="Macromedia Flash Factory Object"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\InprocServer32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx"
"ThreadingModel"="Apartment"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory.1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\ToolboxBitmap32]
@="c:\\windows\\SysWow64\\Macromed\\Flash\\Flash10h.ocx, 1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\TypeLib]
@="{D27CDB6B-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\Version]
@="1.0"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\Wow6432Node\CLSID\{D27CDB70-AE6D-11cf-96B8-444553540000}\VersionIndependentProgID]
@="FlashFactory.FlashFactory"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*]
@="?????????????????? v1"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*1*\CLSID]
@="{E23FE9C6-778E-49D4-B537-38FCDE4887D8}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*]
@="?????????????????? v2"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\software\Classes\VideoLAN.VLCPlugin.*2*\CLSID]
@="{9BE31822-FDAD-461B-AD51-BE1D1C159921}"
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\ControlSet001\Control\Class\{4D36E96D-E325-11CE-BFC1-08002BE10318}\0000\AllUserSettings]
@Denied: (A) (Users)
@Denied: (A) (Everyone)
@Allowed: (B 1 2 3 4 5) (S-1-5-20)
"BlindDial"=dword:00000000
.
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\system\ControlSet001\Control\PCW\Security]
@Denied: (Full) (Everyone)
.
------------------------ Other Running Processes ------------------------
.
c:\program files (x86)\IObit\Advanced SystemCare 6\Monitor.exe
c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe
c:\windows\Microsoft.NET\Framework\v4.0.30319\mscorsvw.exe
.
**************************************************************************
.
Completion time: 2013-01-10 03:07:05 - machine was rebooted
ComboFix-quarantined-files.txt 2013-01-10 11:07
ComboFix2.txt 2013-01-09 17:15
.
Pre-Run: 199,051,079,680 bytes free
Post-Run: 200,292,757,504 bytes free
.
- - End Of File - - 2D8B621394789CF4D2865515EB619560

Edited by eggbap, 09 January 2013 - 09:19 AM.

  • 0






Similar Topics

0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

As Featured On:

Microsoft Yahoo BBC MSN PC Magazine Washington Post HP